|
Our Media/Results from NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 6th 2014, 12:01am
Website:Click here 2014 NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country Championships
October 5, 2014
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marco Pompilj Collegiate 12:22.11 1
2 John Rice Xavier 12:24.82 2
3 Tomas Reimer Fiorello H L 13:03.94 3
4 Christian Raslowsky Xavier 13:10.02 4
5 William Ziebold Collegiate 13:14.42 5
6 Eric Chen Stuyvesant H 13:16.23 6
7 Giancarlo Cipri Xavier 13:18.72 7
8 Dominick Ronan Xavier 13:23.14 8
9 Nicholas Windolf Collegiate 13:29.14 9
10 Joseph Espinoza McKee/Staten 13:31.61 10
11 Pedro Millard Brooklyn Technical 13:32.00 11
12 John Farley Collegiate 13:33.05 12
13 Louis Vazquez Xavier 13:37.50 13
14 Sean Phillips Regis 13:43.09 14
15 Andrew Pokorny Brooklyn Technical 13:43.71 15
16 Juan Guzman Susan Wagner 13:44.46 16
17 Giacome Taylor Trinity 13:47.86 17
18 Shane Dwyer St. Francis Prep 13:48.62 18
19 Jacob Zolotarevsky Midwood 13:49.70 19
20 Harrison Branch Shaw Brooklyn Technical 13:52.95 20
21 Nick Mandala Xaverian 13:54.70 21
22 Nick Corbett St. Francis Prep 13:57.84 22
23 Pratheip Gugendiran Susan Wagner 13:58.19 23
24 Jake Bolster Trinity 13:59.28 24
25 Ben Karam Xavier 14:03.59 25
26 Robe Zhang Brooklyn Technical 14:07.87 26
27 Emanuel Morales Susan Wagner 14:09.80 27
28 Yasin Mehmood Midwood 14:10.55 28
29 DaSilva-Christopher Rats Collegiate 14:12.03 29
30 Philip Posner Collegiate 14:12.44 30
31 Samuel Reich HS Of Americ 14:13.38 31
32 Ron Livchits Midwood 14:13.62 32
33 Jonathan Adler Collegiate 14:13.86 33
34 Wani John Trinity 14:14.80 34
35 Bryan Powers Xaverian 14:15.11 35
36 Alexis Veliz Midwood 14:15.46 36
37 Gavin Thurlow Xaverian 14:16.44 37
38 Mark Kindschuh Regis 14:17.58 38
39 Leo Houts Brooklyn Technical 14:18.04 39
40 Samuel Greenberg Stuyvesant H 14:20.53 40
41 Ethan Myers Francis Lewis 14:20.86 41
42 Matthew Morales Susan Wagner 14:21.68 42
43 Robert Frants HS Of Americ 14:24.28 43
44 Samuel Orellana Francis Lewis 14:25.21 44
45 Thomas Sternglass Xavier 14:25.54 45
46 Tommaso Giarrusso McKee/Staten 14:27.71 46
47 Jack Ellwood Regis 14:28.31 47
48 Jayron Calliste Midwood 14:30.72 48
49 Nicholas Hissong Regis 14:32.68 49
50 Joseph Lipari St. Francis Prep 14:33.64 50
51 Massimo Morreale Regis 14:37.78 51
52 Kevin Tan McKee/Staten 14:38.14 52
53 Jordan Louie McKee/Staten 14:39.97 53
54 Harvey NG Stuyvesant H 14:41.40 54
55 Brandon Tingle Midwood 14:43.33 55
56 Anthony Collangeli St. Francis Prep 14:43.82 56
57 Andre Cunalata Francis Lewis 14:44.08 57
58 Zeshan Gondal Brooklyn Technical 14:47.16 58
59 Andrew Sikowitz Stuyvesant H 14:48.00 59
60 Marcos Anderson HS Of Americ 14:48.53 60
61 Muhamed Bicic Townsend Harris 14:51.71 61
62 Arturo Vale Susan Wagner 14:51.93 62
63 Patrick McGarty Xaverian 14:52.92 63
64 Dustin Franco Curtis 14:53.14 64
65 Jacob Faber Rico Stuyvesant H 14:54.09 65
66 Christophe Woodhouse McKee/Staten 14:54.33 66
67 robert Lipari St. Francis Prep 14:55.41 67
68 Matthew Sullivan Townsend Harris 15:01.87 68
69 Charles Griffin McKee/Staten 15:03.00 69
70 Isaiah Ruiz Susan Wagner 15:03.89 70
71 Aiden Ryan Trinity 15:05.55 71
72 Michael Gagliano Susan Wagner 15:06.07 72
73 Ikechukwu Egbunam Midwood 15:08.85 73
74 Sacha Heymann HS Of Americ 15:09.28 74
75 Tommy Nunez Brooklyn Technical 15:09.80 75
76 Adam Felsenthal HS Of Americ 15:11.03 76
77 Dawson Durant St. Francis Prep 15:11.27 77
78 Jarron Childs Francis Lewis 15:12.72 78
79 Aidan King Regis 15:13.22 79
80 Daniel Shub Trinity 15:13.83 80
81 Jackson Chen Francis Lewis 15:16.27 81
82 William Ford Regis 15:17.60 82
83 Vaughan McDonald Trinity 15:18.09 83
84 Reda Lamniji Stuyvesant H 15:18.73 84
85 Keenan Duong Francis Lewis 15:18.97 85
86 Abdoulaye Diallo Townsend Harris 15:23.66 86
87 Zachary Henriquez Curtis 15:24.65 87
88 Nasir Asif McKee/Staten 15:25.87 88
89 Nick Mulikin Trinity 15:35.91 89
90 Justin Strandberg Curtis 15:36.87 90
91 Gregory Urso Curtis 15:40.88 91
92 James Hardy St. Francis Prep 15:42.00 92
93 Jordan Kaufman Fiorello H L 15:48.96 93
94 Jonathan Strandberg Curtis 15:54.47 94
95 Matthew MC Andrew Townsend Harris 15:56.04 95
96 John Mullane Townsend Harris 15:58.13 96
97 Matthew Trimmer Curtis 16:03.26 97
98 Agastya Vaidya Townsend Harris 16:07.35 98
99 Scott Fairbanks Stuyvesant H 16:08.55 99
100 Juan Cortes Curtis 16:13.59 100
101 Rich Napolitano Xaverian 16:34.58 101
102 James Stinnett HS Of Americ 16:35.21 102
103 Christophe Nestola HS Of Americ 17:01.93 103
104 Thomas Khadoo Francis Lewis 17:07.80 104
105 Prescott Woods Fiorello H L 17:12.49 105
106 Philip Thomas Xaverian 17:15.80 106
107 Aidan Moran Townsend Harris 17:16.03 107
108 Christopher Coccodrilli Xaverian 17:31.23 108
109 Ahmad Simmons Fiorello H L 18:15.84 109
110 Alberto Bonilla Fiorello H L 18:49.18 110
111 Matthew Kreitman Fiorello H L 20:04.97 111
112 Louis Bonnet Fiorello H L 20:05.28 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Xavier 34 2 4 7 8 13 25 45
Total Time: 1:05:54.20
Average: 13:10.84
2 Collegiate 56 1 5 9 12 29 30 33
Total Time: 1:06:50.75
Average: 13:22.15
3 Brooklyn Technical 111 11 15 20 26 39 58 75
Total Time: 1:09:34.57
Average: 13:54.92
4 Midwood 163 19 28 32 36 48 55 73
Total Time: 1:11:00.05
Average: 14:12.01
5 Susan Wagner 170 16 23 27 42 62 70 72
Total Time: 1:11:06.06
Average: 14:13.22
6 Regis 199 14 38 47 49 51 79 82
Total Time: 1:11:39.44
Average: 14:19.89
7 St. Francis Prep 213 18 22 50 56 67 77 92
Total Time: 1:11:59.33
Average: 14:23.87
8 Stuyvesant High School 224 6 40 54 59 65 84 99
Total Time: 1:12:00.25
Average: 14:24.05
9 Trinity 226 17 24 34 71 80 83 89
Total Time: 1:12:21.32
Average: 14:28.27
10 McKee/Staten Island Tech 227 10 46 52 53 66 69 88
Total Time: 1:12:11.76
Average: 14:26.36
11 Xaverian 257 21 35 37 63 101 106 108
Total Time: 1:13:53.75
Average: 14:46.75
12 HS Of American Studies @ 284 31 43 60 74 76 102 103
Total Time: 1:13:46.50
Average: 14:45.30
13 Francis Lewis 301 41 44 57 78 81 85 104
Total Time: 1:13:59.14
Average: 14:47.83
14 Townsend Harris 406 61 68 86 95 96 98 107
Total Time: 1:17:11.41
Average: 15:26.29
15 Fiorello H Laguardia 420 3 93 105 109 110 111 112
Total Time: 1:23:10.41
Average: 16:38.09
16 Curtis 426 64 87 90 91 94 97 100
Total Time: 1:17:30.01
Average: 15:30.01
Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Fajardo Bishop Kearney 15:10.10 1
2 Aaliyah Regg Wajid Dewitt Clinton 15:34.41 2
3 Erika Yamazaki Fiorello H L 15:44.00 3
4 Victoria Sanfilippo St. John Villa 15:57.89 4
5 Mary Kate Drennan McKee/Staten 16:08.24 5
6 Elizabeth Perez Bossut Benjamin N. 16:11.78 6
7 Taylor Henriquez Curtis 16:22.10 7
8 Jacqueline Gallagher Bishop Kearney 16:33.57 8
9 Emma Pettit Trinity 16:35.70 9
10 Claire Elliman Brearley 16:37.42 10
11 Nicole Maliborska McKee/Staten 16:38.22 11
12 Emily Yong Brooklyn Technical 16:46.03 12
13 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick Benjamin N. 16:49.34 13
14 Diondra Bryant Curtis 16:53.71 14
15 Mackenzie Clark St. Joseph Sea 16:54.03 15
16 Tiffany Merlinsky McKee/Staten 16:55.96 16
17 Lauren Riccardelli Tottenville 16:57.76 17
18 Christine Chen Brooklyn Technical 17:05.84 18
19 Jenny Yakir McKee/Staten 17:08.21 19
20 Amber Ayala Dewitt Clinton 17:08.58 20
21 Derica Pitters Dewitt Clinton 17:12.60 21
22 Alana Williams Benjamin N. 17:15.76 22
23 Nicole Parello Susan Wagner 17:16.80 23
24 Brianna May Elliott Curtis 17:20.02 24
25 Lucia Ryan Trinity 17:20.33 25
26 Rain Cinco McKee/Staten 17:29.49 26
27 Allison Santorelli Tottenville 17:33.20 27
28 Gianna Bolusi Susan Wagner 17:34.61 28
29 Nicole Sanfilippo St. John Villa 17:36.06 29
30 Lili Tobias Bronx HS Of Science 17:37.08 30
31 Caitlin Tzimorotas Mary Louis Academy 17:40.76 31
32 Ashley Simon St. John Villa 17:41.13 32
33 Annaliese McCauley St. John Villa 17:42.18 33
34 Jessica Graci Tottenville 17:43.39 34
35 Kassidy Eng Susan Wagner 17:45.81 35
36 Ejiroghene Ojeni Brooklyn Technical 17:49.04 36
37 Ashley Prescod Brearley 17:54.81 37
38 Amanda Melian Susan Wagner 17:56.18 38
39 Annarose Wilkinson Curtis 17:56.72 39
40 Lily Olson Stuyvesant H 17:59.17 40
41 Christina Yip Susan Wagner 18:03.59 41
42 Uchenna DI Umunna Curtis 18:06.64 42
43 Allegra Colman Brearley 18:07.21 43
44 Lianna Cohen Susan Wagner 18:09.05 44
45 Jane Hagemann Susan Wagner 18:09.79 45
46 Julia Hou Stuyvesant H 18:10.96 46
47 Sara Carney St. Joseph Hill 18:12.96 47
48 Maddie Palden Brearley 18:16.13 48
49 Katie O'Sullivan Marymount 18:21.24 49
50 Gracy Lin Stuyvesant H 18:22.12 50
51 Julia May Trinity 18:23.81 51
52 Aine Higgins Mary Louis Academy 18:24.28 52
53 Noelle Kovalevsky Bronx HS Of Science 18:24.70 53
54 Theresa Giardina Tottenville 18:25.11 54
55 Collen Gallagher Bishop Kearney 18:26.26 55
56 Alaina Lynch McKee/Staten 18:28.28 56
57 Dylan Stlawrence McKee/Staten 18:29.31 57
58 Tristiana Adragna Tottenville 18:29.68 58
59 Tyler Jean Mary Curtis 18:32.18 59
60 Monique Beckford Dewitt Clinton 18:32.60 60
61 Catherine Hua Brooklyn Technical 18:36.12 61
62 Ariella Kahan Stuyvesant H 18:42.14 62
63 Tori Johnson Brooklyn Technical 18:45.72 63
64 Claudia Leitch Marymount 18:46.56 64
65 Kristina morel St. Joseph Sea 18:46.90 65
66 Tamia Jones St. John Villa 18:47.47 66
67 Leah Amponsah Dewitt Clinton 18:51.63 67
68 Angela Bernabe Tottenville 18:52.33 68
69 Pascale Bradley Trinity 18:54.57 69
70 Sophia Leon Bronx HS Of Science 18:55.35 70
71 Joanna Orland Bronx HS Of Science 18:55.85 71
72 Gaby Sommer Trinity 18:56.29 72
73 Jessica Lai Brearley 18:57.13 73
74 Nicole Pietrunti St. Joseph Hill 19:02.95 74
75 Maria Korolkova Fiorello H L 19:07.92 75
76 Katie Fisher Brearley 19:09.82 76
77 Pauline Huang Stuyvesant H 19:13.34 77
78 Becky Jiang Brooklyn Technical 19:14.42 78
79 Emily Tavares Fiorello H L 19:15.78 79
80 Margaret Burkart Stuyvesant H 19:16.42 80
81 Ella Draplin Bronx HS Of Science 19:18.09 81
82 Morgan Harrington St. Joseph Hill 19:18.86 82
83 Eliza Baker Marymount 19:22.74 83
84 Chloe Wilson Fiorello H L 19:23.30 84
85 Serina Spence Marymount 19:24.46 85
86 Mariah Espada Marymount 19:25.12 86
87 Ayling Dominguez Bronx HS Of Science 19:28.30 87
88 Sue Park Trinity 19:35.99 88
89 Christine YU Brooklyn Technical 19:39.03 89
90 Kristina Wierzbiwski St. Joseph Sea 19:47.57 90
91 Catriona Breen Stuyvesant H 19:49.73 91
92 Elizabeth Zhao Bronx HS Of Science 19:51.27 92
93 Caroline O'Sullivan Marymount 19:53.67 93
94 Dylan Solomon Marymount 19:54.38 94
95 Kathryn Phelps Fiorello H L 20:07.41 95
96 Humira Islam HS Health Pr 20:07.79 96
97 Kaitlyn Jones Benjamin N. 20:10.02 97
98 Jennifer Luzzi Mary Louis Academy 20:10.88 98
99 Rosalie Mumford St. John Villa 20:11.56 99
100 Caroline Murray Curtis 20:16.00 100
101 Sherelle James HS Health Pr 20:21.57 101
102 Tasheika Baker Dewitt Clinton 20:38.79 102
103 Lailani Guzman Fiorello H L 21:05.16 103
104 Kailey O'Grady Bishop Kearney 21:07.06 104
105 Carlexy Ilarraza Mary Louis Academy 21:09.49 105
106 Alexis Diaz St. Joseph Sea 21:13.39 106
107 Gabrielle Brooks Benjamin N. 21:15.85 107
108 Emma Kay Tottenville 21:17.13 108
109 Shi Cheng HS Health Pr 21:25.34 109
110 Christine Fernandes St. Joseph Hill 21:27.77 110
111 Andia Brewster HS Health Pr 21:28.41 111
112 Deandra Goodwin Dewitt Clinton 21:28.77 112
113 Emily cosgriff St. Joseph Sea 21:59.70 113
114 Chelsea McNeeley St. Joseph Hill 22:09.65 114
115 Kaitlin Monahan Bishop Kearney 22:17.76 115
116 Lauren Khoury St. Joseph Sea 22:19.69 116
117 Samantha Stefko Bishop Kearney 22:23.69 117
118 Taylor palmieri St. Joseph Sea 22:27.90 118
119 India Haynes HS Health Pr 22:38.38 119
120 Alice Zheng Fiorello H L 22:48.23 120
121 Bridget Pynn Bishop Kearney 23:16.13 121
122 Mazie Alexander HS Health Pr 23:40.15 122
123 Emily Spahidakis Mary Louis Academy 26:15.64 123
124 Taylor White Mary Louis Academy 26:38.77 124
125 Diana Persaud HS Health Pr 29:24.91 125
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 McKee/Staten Island Tech 77 5 11 16 19 26 56 57
Total Time: 1:24:20.12
Average: 16:52.03
2 Curtis 126 7 14 24 39 42 59 100
Total Time: 1:26:39.19
Average: 17:19.84
3 St. John Villa 164 4 29 32 33 66 99
Total Time: 1:27:44.73
Average: 17:32.95
4 Susan Wagner 165 23 28 35 38 41 44 45
Total Time: 1:28:36.99
Average: 17:43.40
5 Dewitt Clinton 170 2 20 21 60 67 102 112
Total Time: 1:27:19.82
Average: 17:27.97
6 Tottenville 190 17 27 34 54 58 68 108
Total Time: 1:29:09.14
Average: 17:49.83
7 Brooklyn Technical 190 12 18 36 61 63 78 89
Total Time: 1:29:02.75
Average: 17:48.55
8 Brearley 211 10 37 43 48 73 76
Total Time: 1:29:52.70
Average: 17:58.54
9 Trinity 226 9 25 51 69 72 88
Total Time: 1:30:10.70
Average: 18:02.14
10 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 245 6 13 22 97 107
Total Time: 1:31:42.75
Average: 18:20.55
11 Stuyvesant High School 275 40 46 50 62 77 80 91
Total Time: 1:32:27.73
Average: 18:29.55
12 Bishop Kearney 283 1 8 55 104 115 117 121
Total Time: 1:33:34.75
Average: 18:42.95
13 Bronx HS Of Science 305 30 53 70 71 81 87 92
Total Time: 1:33:11.07
Average: 18:38.22
14 Fiorello H Laguardia 336 3 75 79 84 95 103 120
Total Time: 1:33:38.41
Average: 18:43.69
15 Marymount 367 49 64 83 85 86 93 94
Total Time: 1:35:20.12
Average: 19:04.03
16 St. Joseph Sea 389 15 65 90 106 113 116 118
Total Time: 1:38:41.59
Average: 19:44.32
17 Mary Louis Academy 409 31 52 98 105 123 124
Total Time: 1:43:41.05
Average: 20:44.21
18 St. Joseph Hill 427 47 74 82 110 114
Total Time: 1:40:12.19
Average: 20:02.44
19 HS Health Profession/Huma 536 96 101 109 111 119 122 125
Total Time: 1:46:01.49
Average: 21:12.30
Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Yarinsky Bronx HS Of Science 14:02.79 1
2 Jacob Solomon Bronx HS Of Science 14:04.68 2
3 Selah Williams Mott Haven E 14:12.84 3
4 Max Hyams Beacon High School 14:17.27 4
5 Graham Rainsby Packer Collegiate 14:20.53 5
6 Matthew Nieves Bishop Loughlin 14:22.63 6
7 Dante Butterfield Port Richmond 14:24.17 7
8 Benjamin Freeman Beacon High School 14:26.59 8
9 Michael Webber Bronx HS Of Science 14:30.59 9
10 Dylan Fine Dalton 14:34.57 10
11 Keshaun Javois Medgar Evers 14:42.25 11
12 Samuel Chea Port Richmond 14:42.98 12
13 Dandre Mighty Clara Barton 14:44.09 13
14 Benjamin Banful JR Clara Barton 14:44.51 14
15 Angelio Grullon Cardinal Hayes 14:45.96 15
16 Humberto Wallace James Madison 14:47.94
17 Deshawn Simms Bishop Loughlin 14:49.91 16
18 Sebastian Toro Bayside High School 14:50.28 17
19 Michael Consuelos Fieldston 14:53.48 18
20 Isaac Morris Beacon High School 14:54.32 19
21 Deven Markase St. Peters 14:54.81 20
22 Daniel Glus Hunter Colle 14:56.14 21
23 William Esposito Tottenville 14:56.46 22
24 Nolan Nathaniel Benjamin Ban 14:59.08 23
25 Martin Vargas HS For Construction 14:59.35 24
26 Dennil Erazo Metropolitan Campus 14:59.61 25
27 Jesse Jenkins Bard High Sc 15:04.96 26
28 Joshua Roman Riverdale/Ki 15:05.75 27
29 Morgan Riley Columbia Prep 15:09.93 28
30 Timothy Reizis Bronx HS Of Science 15:14.33 29
31 Lucian Ramnarase HS For Math, 15:14.97 30
32 Fabian Vilela HS For Construction 15:17.53 31
33 Josue Marquez Riverdale/Ki 15:17.88 32
34 Marco Vonderheide Dalton 15:18.40 33
35 Joshua Sano Far Rockaway 15:18.73 34
36 Louis Guadagno Tottenville 15:19.03 35
37 Elias Oakes Dalton 15:21.76 36
38 Alder Augu Mendoza Forest Hills 15:23.19 37
39 Jonathan Benitez Beacon High School 15:24.21 38
40 Austin Carvey HS For Math, 15:24.49 39
41 James Horn Benjamin N. 15:24.75 40
42 Dennis Farley St. Peters 15:25.38 41
43 Ryan Holland St. Peters 15:25.70 42
44 Christophe Campbell Dewitt Clinton 15:26.41
45 Thomas Harvey Riverdale 15:27.63 43
46 Gary Petersen Csihs/McCown 15:27.90 44
47 Kemarni Mighty Clara Barton 15:28.76 45
48 Kyle Harris Erasmus Hall Campus 15:29.78 46
49 Luis Nieves Mott Haven E 15:30.15 47
50 Ahmed Mohamed Khodir Tottenville 15:30.46 48
51 Daniel Rozhkov Tottenville 15:30.73 49
52 Oliver Effron Dalton 15:32.07 50
53 Rosenbaum Murray Columbia Prep 15:32.35 51
54 Graham Herrera Murphy Bronx HS Of Science 15:35.36 52
55 Christopher John Cardinal Hayes 15:36.43 53
56 Joan Hernandez Aviation Car 15:36.68 54
57 Christian Martinez St. Peters 15:36.93 55
58 Hunter Goodin Riverdale 15:39.09 56
59 Tobias Whitford HS For Math, 15:41.44 57
60 Marcus Kener Beacon High School 15:41.71 58
61 Kareem Joseph Clara Barton 15:41.94 59
62 Jorge Diaz Newtown 15:42.60 60
63 Josue Jacques Caidor Clara Barton 15:45.06 61
64 Dylan Margolis Horace Mann 15:45.43 62
65 Justin Burton Horace Mann 15:46.01 63
66 emanuel aldebot Riverdale/Ki 15:46.34 64
67 Solomon Wise Bronx HS Of Science 15:46.64 65
68 Timothy Yen Benjamin N. 15:46.92 66
69 Julian Galperin HS For Math, 15:47.45 67
70 Albert Leonardo South Bronx 15:48.33
71 Peter Gardner Dalton 15:48.87 68
72 Ralph Singson Riverdale/Ki 15:49.93 69
73 Luis Vega Morales Newtown 15:51.18 70
74 Alias Isai Miralle Mott Haven E 15:52.18 71
75 Edward Mendez Cardinal Hayes 15:52.48 72
76 Ben Stoll Dalton 15:53.34 73
77 Tomas Vonderheide Dalton 15:55.15 74
78 Reed Cohen Beacon High School 15:55.84 75
79 Prasid Gupta HS For Math, 15:59.13 76
80 Hongying Huang Hunter Colle 16:01.70 77
81 Alexander Ahandour Millennium HS 16:03.89 78
82 Cristhofer Castro Metropolitan Campus 16:04.63 79
83 Cameron Lockhart Port Richmond 16:06.28 80
84 Christian Maloney Riverdale 16:06.72 81
85 Benjamin Leblanc Millennium HS 16:11.99 82
86 David Marquez Riverdale/Ki 16:12.49 83
87 Frank Palaia Tottenville 16:12.85 84
88 Ormando Watson Benjamin Ban 16:13.69 85
89 Kevin Mullin Metropolitan Campus 16:15.04 86
90 Misael Lopez Port Richmond 16:15.32 87
91 Eisert Alex Columbia Prep 16:15.58 88
92 Elvis Zelaya Bathgate Edu 16:16.74 89
93 Williams Overo Far Rockaway 16:17.16 90
94 Yosuel Rodriguez Aviation Car 16:17.82 91
95 Jonathan Bleiberg Horace Mann 16:18.72 92
96 Eliott Beaufils Millennium HS 16:19.37 93
97 Shawn Rene Erasmus Hall Campus 16:20.79 94
98 Jamal Woods Riverdale 16:21.30 95
99 Jaquan Lewis Coram Paul Robeson 16:22.93 96
100 Joseph Roman Tottenville 16:23.86 97
101 Elias Suarez Millennium HS 16:24.79 98
102 Daniel Wang Metropolitan Campus 16:25.05 99
103 Tahir Iqbal HS Environme 16:25.32 100
104 Wayne Chim HS For Math, 16:25.76 101
105 Shawn Young Benjamin Ban 16:26.49 102
106 Denzel Villaman Franklin K. 16:27.70
107 Max Singer Riverdale 16:27.97 103
108 Michael Cervantes John Bowne 16:28.26 104
109 Rojon Spence Clara Barton 16:32.22 105
110 Cristofer Chuc Newtown 16:32.93 106
111 Lance Morden Hunter Colle 16:33.45 107
112 Kevin Kidney St. Peters 16:33.92 108
113 Ezra Hornick Fieldston 16:34.49 109
114 Daniel Jin Horace Mann 16:35.58 110
115 Richard Rose Boys and Gir 16:36.44 111
116 Shavanes Robinson Boys and Gir 16:36.71 112
117 Kohn Erza Columbia Prep 16:36.97 113
118 Kevon Cambridge Paul Robeson 16:37.22 114
119 Nathaniel Fetus Benjamin Ban 16:37.63 115
120 Sukhraj Deep Bayside High School 16:37.93 116
121 Jeszack Gammon Gaynor Campus 16:38.25 117
122 Justin Hurley Packer Collegiate 16:38.60 118
123 Joshua Waldman Bard High Sc 16:39.13 119
124 Abbas Aslam Queens Gatew 16:39.80 120
125 Allen Figeroux Metropolitan Campus 16:40.18 121
126 Joseph Viscuso Tottenville 16:40.48 122
127 Samuel Harris HS For Math, 16:40.82 123
128 Leonard Toussaint John Bowne 16:41.44 124
129 Ray Fishman Horace Mann 16:42.13 125
130 James Hayman Horace Mann 16:42.52 126
131 Bill Fitzgerald Lab Museum United 16:45.22
132 Orlando Proia William C. Bryant 16:46.78 127
133 Andy Gomez South Bronx 16:47.51
134 Frank Morganti Csihs/McCown 16:47.83 128
135 William Chang Forest Hills 16:48.16 129
136 Raymond Vargas HS For Construction 16:48.44 130
137 Gabriel Sokoloff Riverdale 16:48.73 131
138 Selso Ojeda Aviation Car 16:49.09 132
139 Stephen Chan Hunter Colle 16:49.66 133
140 Gilberto Rosario Mott Haven E 16:51.56 134
141 Eddy Frederique John Bowne 16:51.85 135
142 Ryan Tchoungoua Petrides 16:52.17 136
143 TJ Bartholomew Murry Bergtraum 16:53.94
144 Shing Zhao Benjamin N. 16:54.44 137
145 Carlens Duval Prospect Hei 16:54.88 138
146 Erik Silvestre Fort Hamilton 16:56.05 139
147 Onandi King HS for Law E 16:56.62 140
148 Ethan Orejuela Martin L. King Jr 16:57.05
149 Oluwayemi Oyewole Far Rockaway 17:00.26 141
150 Aaron Gomes The Scholars 17:00.67 142
151 Umar Arshad Abraham Linc 17:01.17 143
152 Noah Montgomery Horace Mann 17:03.14 144
153 Kin Hang Wong Bronx HS Of Science 17:03.40 145
154 Bill Budayao Aviation Car 17:03.71 146
155 Mawali Brown Clara Barton 17:05.08 147
156 Terrence Hamilton Erasmus Hall Campus 17:06.05 148
157 Tyttus Douglas Riverdale/Ki 17:07.00 149
158 Aaron Kempster James Madison 17:07.73
159 Brian Rodriguez Washington H 17:08.76 150
160 Santiago Hernandez Gaynor Campus 17:11.96 151
161 Kyle Mairano Riverdale/Ki 17:12.23 152
162 Benjamin Chase Fort Hamilton 17:12.83 153
163 Ahmad Grinnage Benjamin Ban 17:13.24 154
164 Geoffrey Richard Paul Robeson 17:13.56 155
165 Akeem McKenzie Transit Tech 17:15.21 156
166 Zachary Ames Columbia Sec 17:15.56 157
167 Tevin Pryce Harry S. Truman 17:15.91 158
168 Tevin Turner John F. Kenn 17:16.29 159
169 Myles Williams Csihs/McCown 17:17.59 160
170 Mekahel Burney Fieldston 17:18.69 161
171 Jake Midgley Gaynor Campus 17:19.66 162
172 Carlos Ramos Cardinal Hayes 17:19.93 163
173 Malik Washington Millennium HS 17:20.18 164
174 Alhasana Hydara Mott Haven E 17:22.32 165
175 Max Everett Hunter Colle 17:22.69 166
176 Diego Escoto Ortiz Bathgate Edu 17:23.71 167
177 Johnard Reyes Cardinal Hayes 17:24.03 168
178 Matthew Stan Newtown 17:25.81 169
179 Lorenzo Brea Academy of A 17:27.17 170
180 Cristhian Quintero Metropolitan Campus 17:27.49 171
181 peyton lowe Evander Chil 17:28.31 172
182 Jaylin Speight Bishop Loughlin 17:28.86 173
183 Derrick Kinsey Csihs/McCown 17:30.62 174
184 Eli Dubois Beacon High School 17:31.15 175
185 Jeffry Guerrero Academy of A 17:31.43 176
186 Tawaun Harrison Christopher 17:31.68 177
187 Brian Chew Bayside High School 17:31.95 178
188 Radcliffe Wilson Prospect Hei 17:32.67 179
189 Eliot Yang Hunter Colle 17:33.19 180
190 Stanhope Nwosu Christopher 17:34.88 181
191 Derreck Yang Csihs/McCown 17:36.13 182
192 Jesus Mancilla South Bronx 17:36.49
193 Dominique McCarthy Boys and Gir 17:37.12 183
194 Daniel Meiland Gaynor Campus 17:37.69 184
195 August Bartoszewicz Metropolitan Campus 17:38.06 185
196 Tevin Singh Medgar Evers 17:38.38 186
197 Jiovani Belhomme Far Rockaway 17:38.84 187
198 Ben Claar Fieldston 17:39.15 188
199 Javier ST Rose Benjamin Ban 17:40.14 189
200 Brandon Melendez Aviation Car 17:40.43 190
201 Benjamin Shu Forest Hills 17:41.06 191
202 Eon Nigel John Packer Collegiate 17:41.32 192
203 Kassab Phmad Fort Hamilton 17:41.77 193
204 Rupert Scully Hostos Linco 17:42.15 194
205 Nicholas Padilla Grover Cleveland 17:42.76
206 Kevin Tolalpa John Bowne 17:43.05 195
207 Taylor Bachelis Trevor Day School 17:43.36
208 Wellington Lema HS Environme 17:44.35 196
209 Chukwuemek Akalonu John F. Kenn 17:47.18 197
210 Jason Williams Queens Gatew 17:47.47 198
211 Jon Rafaniello Fort Hamilton 17:47.72 199
212 Nicholas Koven Fort Hamilton 17:48.39 200
213 Lawrence Huang Riverdale 17:49.49 201
214 Tyler Deriu Petrides 17:50.08 202
215 Michael White Christopher 17:50.78 203
216 Terry Charles Bishop Loughlin 17:51.54 204
217 Adrian Summers Taft Educati 17:51.79 205
218 Shaun Juni Fletcher Taft Educati 17:52.05 206
219 Michael Brito Bard High Sc 17:52.34 207
220 Hakkquan Ward Harry Van Ar 17:54.09
221 Steven Espaillat HS Economics 17:54.69
222 Shamar Coleman Information 17:55.55 208
223 Elias Copado William C. Bryant 17:55.82 209
224 Omar Ashraf Academy of A 17:56.08 210
225 Jason Xie HS Environme 17:56.37 211
226 Harmanpree Singh HS For Construction 17:57.12 212
227 Sam Kasman Fieldston 17:58.22 213
228 Brian Lora Christopher 17:58.75 214
229 Dante Lai Fang Medgar Evers 17:59.01 215
230 Jomar Vargas Bronx School 17:59.95 216
231 Santos Orozco Pace HS 18:00.49 217
232 Kevin WU Millennium HS 18:00.91 218
233 Jenver Ouano Hillcrest 18:02.47 219
234 Ahmad Hamsho Fort Hamilton 18:04.11 220
235 Jahville Bridgeman Transit Tech 18:04.44 221
236 Christophe Vasquez Washington H 18:04.82 222
237 Branden Perez HS For Arts 18:06.21 223
238 Jose Rosario Bathgate Edu 18:07.21 224
239 Kareem Whittick Boys and Gir 18:08.71 225
240 Anthony Rivera Manhattan Ce 18:09.22 226
241 William Delince Lab Museum United 18:09.77
242 Zachary Molino The Scholars 18:11.07 227
243 Christophe Ames Harry S. Truman 18:11.99 228
244 Jacky Jiang Newtown 18:12.72 229
245 Scott Nass Trevor Day School 18:16.20
246 Plevin Michael Columbia Prep 18:16.47 230
247 Tafft Clark Columbia Prep 18:16.89 231
248 Angel Angel Manhattan Ce 18:18.32 232
249 Braulis Rodriguez Queens Gatew 18:18.90 233
250 Elias Reyna Chelsea Care 18:20.92 234
251 Johnathan Hernandez Fort Hamilton 18:21.20 235
252 Jamal Naser William C. Bryant 18:23.16 236
253 Abraham Young Transit Tech 18:24.10 237
254 Shayne Simpson Boys and Gir 18:24.77 238
255 Henry Tenesaca Monsignor Scanlan 18:25.47
256 Laurence Souffrant Harry Van Ar 18:26.41
257 Raphael Munoz Chelsea Care 18:26.77 239
258 Robert Graham Paul Robeson 18:29.33 240
259 Josue Martinez Bayside High School 18:32.27 241
260 Aaron Espinosa Grover Cleveland 18:36.65
261 Bariki Innis Taft Educati 18:36.93 242
262 Terell Joseph Franklin K. 18:40.25
263 Jia Ming YE Newtown 18:40.57 243
264 Adama Mbye Taft Educati 18:40.99 244
265 Adriel Morel Bathgate Edu 18:41.29 245
266 Nicky Potolsky Trevor Day School 18:42.39
267 Emmanuel Horta Lafayette Ed 18:43.01
268 Jonathan Adedeji Forest Hills 18:43.50 246
269 Kevin Viera Grover Cleveland 18:44.00
270 Noah Stupel Chelsea Care 18:45.80 247
271 Kaba Toussaint Bishop Loughlin 18:46.12 248
272 Aaron Smith Lab Museum United 18:46.67
273 Tyler Milus Thomas Jeffe 18:47.22
274 Brian Mulvaney Mt. St. Michael 18:47.64
275 Jacob Garcia HS For Arts 18:50.02 249
276 Nour Jedidi Columbia Sec 18:51.50 250
277 Thomas Arias Evander Chil 18:51.91 251
278 Krishane Bowers Dewitt Clinton 18:52.40
279 Solomon Butler Erasmus Hall Campus 18:52.91 252
280 Wesley Pichardo Hostos Linco 18:53.45 253
281 Jayqwan Fowler William C. Bryant 18:53.75 254
282 Jose Antigua JR Bathgate Edu 18:54.01 255
283 Anthony Ferrara James Madison 18:54.34
284 Rasheed Papley Dewitt Clinton 18:54.82
285 Darhan Rzaev Abraham Linc 18:55.56 256
286 Ken Zhang Robert F. Kennedy 18:56.10 257
287 Moses Massey Aviation Car 18:58.37 258
288 Dimario Johnson Roosevelt Ed 18:58.96 259
289 Andy Martinez Port Richmond 18:59.42 260
290 Samuel Shapiro Lab Museum United 18:59.73
291 Noel Capuno Bayside High School 19:00.31 261
292 Ethan Rosenblum Bard High Sc 19:00.59 262
293 Alfred Serant Thomas Jeffe 19:02.58
294 Jordan Tayeh Packer Collegiate 19:03.55 263
295 Kimani Anderson Medgar Evers 19:03.93 264
296 Jude Nicholson Petrides 19:05.40 265
297 Wilfried Folaranmi Bathgate Edu 19:05.78 266
298 Jason McGee Csihs/McCown 19:07.24 267
299 Darryl Green JR Graphics Campus 19:07.89
300 Malik Holloway HS for Law E 19:08.46 268
301 Jerry HE Roosevelt Ed 19:08.73 269
302 Christophe Williams Bronx School 19:09.55 270
303 Fernando Velazquez Lopez John Bowne 19:09.95 271
304 Matthew Rodriguez Csihs/McCown 19:10.36 272
305 Nicholas Lawrence Bishop Loughlin 19:10.66 273
306 Jaleel Jean Jacques Archimedes/M 19:10.91
307 Malcolm Smikle Mt. St. Michael 19:11.18
308 mandel Ben Columbia Prep 19:11.99 274
309 Syed Daniyal The Scholars 19:12.49 275
310 Erick Rodriguez Information 19:12.87 276
311 Washington Henry John F. Kenn 19:13.17 277
312 Amin Ajarar Cristo Rey 19:13.43
313 Rushawn Tyne Paul Robeson 19:13.70 278
314 Keith Thompson Hillcrest 19:13.95 279
315 Simmeon Chanka Gaynor Campus 19:14.21 280
316 Kareem Moore Queens Gatew 19:15.10 281
317 David Alonso HS Economics 19:15.41
318 Victor Alvarez The Scholars 19:16.22 282
319 Vadim Nikiforov Hunter Colle 19:17.91 283
320 Krzysztof Ostaszewski Petrides 19:18.93 284
321 Andrew DE LA Cruz Bronx School 19:23.20 285
322 Hung Luong HS Economics 19:23.88
323 Francisco Rodriguez Roosevelt Ed 19:25.04 286
324 Stephen HE Thomas Edison 19:25.41
325 Christophe Calderon Juan Morel C 19:25.82 287
326 Kayin Olajide Chelsea Care 19:26.87 288
327 Ryan Rosario Harry S. Truman 19:27.98 289
328 Sabostian Saddoo John F. Kenn 19:28.24 290
329 Isaac Aguilar Packer Collegiate 19:28.54 291
330 Serge Dominique Bishop Loughlin 19:28.84 292
331 Edgar Duran Martin L. King Jr 19:29.20
332 Johnny Cuevas Cristo Rey 19:31.41
333 Braulio Cabral HS For Arts 19:33.01 293
334 William Colon Far Rockaway 19:33.32 294
335 Castillo Israel All Hallows 19:33.68 295
336 Jhardel Dasent Prospect Hei 19:34.11 296
337 James Schapiro Fieldston 19:34.50 297
338 Raynier Linares Bronx School 19:35.81 298
339 Davon Morris John Bowne 19:38.10 299
340 Justin Polanco Benjamin N. 19:39.64 300
341 Len Kaupert Bard High Sc 19:42.09 301
342 Jack Makari Fieldston 19:42.83 302
343 Sucre Marmolejo Washington H 19:43.22 303
344 Brian Frias Robert F. Kennedy 19:44.38 304
345 Eric Connelly Petrides 19:45.31 305
346 Malik John Prospect Hei 19:47.78 306
347 Jamal Hamilton Prospect Hei 19:49.25 307
348 Adaniel Roman Mt. St. Michael 19:50.13
349 Kenneth Ynoa Bronx School 19:53.51 308
350 Jai Smith Columbia Sec 19:53.92 309
351 Saleem Zeideia Academy of A 19:56.44 310
352 Fernando Hipolito The Scholars 19:58.16 311
353 Bakary Traore Hostos Linco 19:58.45 312
354 Kiaam Kearse Prospect Hei 19:58.94 313
355 Callum Nissen Columbia Sec 19:59.66 314
356 Christophe Rendon Information 20:00.01 315
357 John Perez Bathgate Edu 20:00.33 316
358 Shephard Daniel All Hallows 20:00.66 317
359 Julian Kyere Gaynor Campus 20:01.01 318
360 Raul Vazquez Pace HS 20:01.55 319
361 Ptah Malik Shabazz Millennium HS 20:04.07 320
362 Gassou Badiaga Bayside High School 20:04.38 321
363 Mirage Peduru Hewage Port Richmond 20:06.49 322
364 Immanuel Castro Cristo Rey 20:06.85
365 Anderson Burgos Harry S. Truman 20:08.17 323
366 Justin McCarthy HS for Law E 20:08.60 324
367 Michael Littlebear Juan Morel C 20:09.61 325
368 Michael Jureidini Hillcrest 20:12.08 326
369 Jose MACEDA Columbia Sec 20:12.83 327
370 Ivan Torres Graphics Campus 20:13.92
371 Kevin Tang Manhattan Ce 20:15.76 328
372 Anthony Hernandez HS Environme 20:16.66 329
373 Kamran Jillani Bard High Sc 20:16.95 330
374 Jordan Whynter Thomas Jeffe 20:17.32
375 Shasim Hoyte William H. Maxwell 20:18.36
376 Ngozichukw Agwu Herbert H. Lehman 20:18.63
377 Andrew Liu Herbert H. Lehman 20:20.54
378 Brandon Kapner Hillcrest 20:20.95 331
379 Randy Chung Benjamin N. 20:21.57 332
380 Micah Campbell Christopher 20:22.04 333
381 Galen Oettel Chelsea Care 20:23.49 334
382 Jade Richards Herbert H. Lehman 20:23.86
383 Brenton Walters HS for Law E 20:24.59 335
384 Michael Lin William C. Bryant 20:25.29 336
385 Bubakar Bah Pace HS 20:25.88 337
386 Leonardo Caicedo Aviation Car 20:26.67 338
387 Amare Greer Erasmus Hall Campus 20:27.30 339
388 Bilal Mahmood Abraham Linc 20:27.72 340
389 Barrington Spooner Transit Tech 20:28.52 341
390 Truvaurnie Proctor Dewitt Clinton 20:28.94
391 Jose Larios Hillcrest 20:30.07 342
392 Aaron Williams Hillcrest 20:32.65 343
393 Shawn Arokium Roosevelt Ed 20:36.41 344
394 Albert Peguero Columbia Sec 20:37.07 345
395 Alexander Rodriguez Queens Gatew 20:39.41 346
396 Bryan Vazquez Monsignor Scanlan 20:39.70
397 Richard Roberts Christopher 20:42.06 347
398 Michael Wang Thomas Edison 20:42.50
399 Christian Torres Harry S. Truman 20:44.56 348
400 Stefon Grey Far Rockaway 20:45.73 349
401 Ferdi Lesporis Gaynor Campus 20:46.08 350
402 Jonathan Peralta HS For Construction 20:46.52 351
403 Anthony Glover Evander Chil 20:47.33 352
404 MACKENSON Labrousse Lafayette Ed 20:48.60
405 Mostafa Younes William C. Bryant 20:51.09 353
406 Artem Khvan Forest Hills 20:51.35 354
407 Adonis Duran Juan Morel C 20:56.74 355
408 Christian Paredes John Bowne 21:04.44 356
409 Michael Hernandez Pace HS 21:06.97 357
410 Omari Hall Pace HS 21:09.96 358
411 Andy XU Robert F. Kennedy 21:10.28 359
412 Brandon Leasiolagi Manhattan Ce 21:23.59 360
413 Anthony Francis Transit Tech 21:24.57 361
414 Jordan Moorer HS For Construction 21:34.27 362
415 Giancarlos Valerio Grover Cleveland 21:35.29
416 Jose Pena John F. Kenn 21:35.81 363
417 Faiz Rahman HS Environme 21:39.08 364
418 Elijah Timmons Mt. St. Michael 21:40.00
419 Nkosi Francis Christopher 21:44.28 365
420 Edward Jimenez James Madison 21:45.70
421 Kyle Zhou Bayside High School 21:49.46 366
422 Dante Leslie Roosevelt Ed 21:51.37 367
423 David Satchell John F. Kenn 21:53.43 368
424 Christophe Martinez Mott Haven E 21:54.04 369
425 Jonathan Grande Pace HS 21:54.84 370
426 Julio Mendez Academy of A 22:00.32 371
427 Jashon Strickland Transit Tech 22:02.83 372
428 Daniel Morales Roosevelt Ed 22:05.08 373
429 Alam Garcia Academy of A 22:05.41 374
430 Zachary Riccardo Benjamin N. 22:15.96 375
431 Mark Edwards Prospect Hei 22:23.28 376
432 Mustafa Abdul All Hallows 22:29.58 377
433 Orlando JR Leach Abraham Linc 22:34.83 378
434 Mustafa Karin All Hallows 22:35.26 379
435 Khalid Underwood Medgar Evers 22:35.83 380
436 Kaylash Autar HS for Law E 22:37.43 381
437 Joe Santos Bronx School 22:37.86 382
438 Christophe Evarastico Bronx School 22:38.85 383
439 Kwesi Sampah Evander Chil 22:40.29 384
440 Lance Gonzalez Community He 22:46.57
441 Joel Cheung Forest Hills 22:48.83 385
442 Jason Contino Petrides 22:51.78 386
443 Kymani Campbell Taft Educati 22:54.12 387
444 Naim Anthony Lafayette Ed 22:57.49
445 Namaqua Mills Evander Chil 23:02.16 388
446 Sergio Tavarez Washington H 23:02.80 389
447 Christophe Santiago Juan Morel C 23:17.99 390
448 Shaquelle Levy Manhattan Ce 23:23.21 391
449 Villareal Paulo All Hallows 23:27.00 392
450 Steven Berlin Abraham Linc 23:34.39 393
451 Kevin Velazquez Hostos Linco 23:36.12 394
452 Jean Carlo Martinez Hostos Linco 23:41.06 395
453 Kalil Applewhite Juan Morel C 23:47.63 396
454 Tyquan Gary Information 23:53.70 397
455 Hassan Madi Robert F. Kennedy 23:55.76 398
456 Emmanuel Kobara John F. Kenn 23:56.79 399
457 Miles Gonzalez Community He 24:01.57
458 ben Chiriac Information 24:03.47 400
459 Amin Khan Forest Hills 24:05.96 401
460 Donnell Anthony John F. Kenn 24:34.75
461 Ronaldo Peralta Community He 24:36.93
462 Myles Carter Chelsea Care 24:58.38 402
463 Adrian Adams Chelsea Care 25:02.34 403
464 Jorge Tai Cao Robert F. Kennedy 25:06.69 404
465 Nikeem Jenkins Evander Chil 25:14.89 405
466 Besham Naraine Academy of A 25:23.55 406
467 Joshua Espinal Lafayette Ed 25:26.04
468 Ndibmo Umanah Evander Chil 25:35.79 407
469 Jacob Putter Harry S. Truman 25:52.35 408
470 Omar Mendez HS For Arts 25:56.48 409
471 Jeffery Gallimore Roosevelt Ed 25:59.58 410
472 Bincent Ballesteros HS For Arts 26:10.22 411
473 Justyn Diaz Columbia Sec 26:25.20 412
474 Valentin Aaron All Hallows 27:13.48 413
475 Kelin QU Benjamin N. 27:16.73 414
476 Akpevwe Gbenedio Medgar Evers 27:29.85 415
477 Pena Pedro All Hallows 27:30.15 416
478 Adeko Ellis Transit Tech 28:50.80 417
479 Deshawn Dilan Archimedes/M 31:32.62
480 Cesar Jorge Washington H 31:33.01 418
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bronx HS Of Science 93 1 2 9 29 52 65 145
Total Time: 1:13:27.75
Average: 14:41.55
2 Beacon High School 127 4 8 19 38 58 75 175
Total Time: 1:14:44.10
Average: 14:56.82
3 Clara Barton 192 13 14 45 59 61 105 147
Total Time: 1:16:24.36
Average: 15:16.88
4 Dalton 197 10 33 36 50 68 73 74
Total Time: 1:16:35.67
Average: 15:19.14
5 Tottenville 238 22 35 48 49 84 97 122
Total Time: 1:17:29.53
Average: 15:29.91
6 St. Peters 266 20 41 42 55 108
Total Time: 1:17:56.74
Average: 15:35.35
7 HS For Math, Science and 269 30 39 57 67 76 101 123
Total Time: 1:18:07.48
Average: 15:37.50
8 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 275 27 32 64 69 83 149 152
Total Time: 1:18:12.39
Average: 15:38.48
9 Riverdale 378 43 56 81 95 103 131 201
Total Time: 1:20:02.71
Average: 16:00.55
10 Metropolitan Campus 410 25 79 86 99 121 171 185
Total Time: 1:20:24.51
Average: 16:04.91
11 Mott Haven Educational Ca 420 3 47 71 134 165 369
Total Time: 1:19:49.05
Average: 15:57.81
12 Port Richmond 446 7 12 80 87 260 322
Total Time: 1:20:28.17
Average: 16:05.64
13 Horace Mann 452 62 63 92 110 125 126 144
Total Time: 1:21:07.87
Average: 16:13.58
14 Cardinal Hayes 471 15 53 72 163 168
Total Time: 1:20:58.83
Average: 16:11.77
15 Benjamin Banneker Academy 479 23 85 102 115 154 189
Total Time: 1:21:30.13
Average: 16:18.03
16 Hunter College High Schoo 504 21 77 107 133 166 180 283
Total Time: 1:21:43.64
Average: 16:20.73
17 Columbia Prep 510 28 51 88 113 230 231 274
Total Time: 1:21:51.30
Average: 16:22.26
18 Millennium HS 515 78 82 93 98 164 218 320
Total Time: 1:22:20.22
Average: 16:28.05
19 Aviation Career & Technic 613 54 91 132 146 190 258 338
Total Time: 1:23:27.73
Average: 16:41.55
20 Newtown 634 60 70 106 169 229 243
Total Time: 1:23:45.24
Average: 16:45.05
21 Bishop Loughlin 647 6 16 173 204 248 273 292
Total Time: 1:23:19.06
Average: 16:39.82
22 Csihs/McCown 688 44 128 160 174 182 267 272
Total Time: 1:24:40.07
Average: 16:56.02
23 Fieldston 689 18 109 161 188 213 297 302
Total Time: 1:24:24.03
Average: 16:52.81
24 Far Rockaway Educational 746 34 90 141 187 294 349
Total Time: 1:25:48.31
Average: 17:09.67
25 HS For Construction 748 24 31 130 212 351 362
Total Time: 1:25:48.96
Average: 17:09.80
26 Bayside High School 813 17 116 178 241 261 321 366
Total Time: 1:26:32.74
Average: 17:18.55
27 John Bowne 829 104 124 135 195 271 299 356
Total Time: 1:26:54.55
Average: 17:22.91
28 Boys and Girls High Schoo 869 111 112 183 225 238
Total Time: 1:27:23.75
Average: 17:28.75
29 Packer Collegiate 869 5 118 192 263 291
Total Time: 1:27:12.54
Average: 17:26.51
30 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 875 40 66 137 300 332 375 414
Total Time: 1:28:07.32
Average: 17:37.47
31 Erasmus Hall Campus 879 46 94 148 252 339
Total Time: 1:28:16.83
Average: 17:39.37
32 Paul Robeson Campus High 883 96 114 155 240 278
Total Time: 1:27:56.74
Average: 17:35.35
33 Fort Hamilton 884 139 153 193 199 200 220 235
Total Time: 1:27:26.76
Average: 17:29.36
34 Gaynor Campus 894 117 151 162 184 280 318 350
Total Time: 1:28:01.77
Average: 17:36.36
35 Bard High School Early Co 915 26 119 207 262 301 330
Total Time: 1:28:19.11
Average: 17:39.83
36 Forest Hills 957 37 129 191 246 354 385 401
Total Time: 1:29:27.26
Average: 17:53.46
37 Bathgate Educational Comp 980 89 167 224 245 255 266 316
Total Time: 1:29:22.96
Average: 17:52.60
38 Medgar Evers College Prep 1056 11 186 215 264 380 415
Total Time: 1:31:59.40
Average: 18:23.88
39 Christopher Columbus Camp 1108 177 181 203 214 333 347 365
Total Time: 1:31:18.13
Average: 18:15.63
40 William C. Bryant 1162 127 209 236 254 336 353
Total Time: 1:32:24.80
Average: 18:28.96
41 Queens Gateway to Health 1178 120 198 233 281 346
Total Time: 1:32:40.68
Average: 18:32.14
42 Petrides 1192 136 202 265 284 305 386
Total Time: 1:32:51.89
Average: 18:34.38
43 HS Environmental Studies 1200 100 196 211 329 364
Total Time: 1:34:01.78
Average: 18:48.36
44 Prospect Heights Campus 1226 138 179 296 306 307 313 376
Total Time: 1:33:38.69
Average: 18:43.74
45 Academy of American Studi 1237 170 176 210 310 371 374 406
Total Time: 1:34:51.44
Average: 18:58.29
46 The Scholars Academy 1237 142 227 275 282 311
Total Time: 1:33:38.61
Average: 18:43.73
47 Taft Educational Campus 1284 205 206 242 244 387
Total Time: 1:35:55.88
Average: 19:11.18
48 John F. Kennedy Campus 1286 159 197 277 290 363 368 399
Total Time: 1:35:20.69
Average: 19:04.14
49 Transit Tech Cte High Sch 1316 156 221 237 341 361 372 417
Total Time: 1:35:36.84
Average: 19:07.37
50 Chelsea Career and Techni 1342 234 239 247 288 334 402 403
Total Time: 1:35:23.85
Average: 19:04.77
51 Harry S. Truman 1346 158 228 289 323 348 408
Total Time: 1:35:48.61
Average: 19:09.73
52 Columbia Secondary School 1357 157 250 309 314 327 345 412
Total Time: 1:36:13.47
Average: 19:14.70
53 Bronx School/Law, Govt & 1377 216 270 285 298 308 382 383
Total Time: 1:36:02.02
Average: 19:12.41
54 HS for Law Enforcement & 1448 140 268 324 335 381
Total Time: 1:39:15.70
Average: 19:51.14
55 Washington Heights Expedi 1482 150 222 303 389 418
Total Time: 1:49:32.61
Average: 21:54.53
56 Hillcrest 1497 219 279 326 331 342 343
Total Time: 1:38:19.52
Average: 19:39.91
57 Abraham Lincoln High Scho 1510 143 256 340 378 393
Total Time: 1:42:33.67
Average: 20:30.74
58 Roosevelt Educational Cam 1525 259 269 286 344 367 373 410
Total Time: 1:40:00.51
Average: 20:00.11
59 Manhattan Center for Scie 1537 226 232 328 360 391
Total Time: 1:41:30.10
Average: 20:18.02
60 Evander Childs Campus 1547 172 251 352 384 388 405 407
Total Time: 1:42:50.00
Average: 20:34.00
61 Hostos Lincoln Academy 1548 194 253 312 394 395
Total Time: 1:43:51.23
Average: 20:46.25
62 HS For Arts & Business 1585 223 249 293 409 411
Total Time: 1:48:35.94
Average: 21:43.19
63 Pace HS 1588 217 319 337 357 358 370
Total Time: 1:40:44.85
Average: 20:08.97
64 Information Technology HS 1596 208 276 315 397 400
Total Time: 1:45:05.60
Average: 21:01.12
65 Robert F. Kennedy 1722 257 304 359 398 404
Total Time: 1:48:53.21
Average: 21:46.65
66 Juan Morel Campos Seconda 1753 287 325 355 390 396
Total Time: 1:47:37.79
Average: 21:31.56
67 All Hallows 1760 295 317 377 379 392 413 416
Total Time: 1:48:06.18
Average: 21:37.24
Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paris Calcagnini Sacred Heart 15:54.45 1
2 Erena Gaither John Bowne 17:02.77 2
3 Keesa Miller Boys and Gir 17:24.47
4 Sylvia Plaza Beacon High School 17:38.45 3
5 Akia Callum Benjamin Ban 17:44.79
6 Roxanne Harris Sacred Heart 17:52.44 4
7 Jessica Zych Francis Lewis 18:01.18 5
8 Elaine LI Townsend Harris 18:03.03 6
9 Julia Larson Sacred Heart 18:04.84 7
10 Rythika Francis Townsend Harris 18:07.47 8
11 Channelle Wong Francis Lewis 18:09.77 9
12 Lily Burnes Heath Bard High Sc 18:41.19 10
13 Carson Brisk Trevor Day School 18:42.01
14 Samara Shaz HS Of Americ 18:44.90 11
15 Amanda Crawford Paul Robeson 18:45.38 12
16 Charlotte Watts Dalton 18:45.66 13
17 Abbigale Butler Thomas Jeffe 18:48.14
18 Alienor Manteau Sacred Heart 18:48.67 14
19 Fatoumata Tunkara Taft Educati 18:49.72 15
20 Isabel Leonardrose Midwood 18:52.65 16
21 Noreen Mohsin Townsend Harris 18:54.32 17
22 Isabella Santos Bayside High School 18:55.72 18
23 Jocelyn Garcia HS Fashion I 18:56.84
24 Maisie Fisher Dalton 18:57.89 19
25 Janelle Morgan Port Richmond 18:58.30 20
26 Arianah Denoon Midwood 19:09.70 21
27 Latoya Stewart Paul Robeson 19:12.84 22
28 Therese Schachner Sacred Heart 19:13.80 23
29 Ashley Stewart Port Richmond 19:16.91 24
30 Bryann Sandy Paul Robeson 19:17.45 25
31 Ellesa Naito William C. Bryant 19:18.20 26
32 Keana Sennon Benjamin Ban 19:20.46
33 Saltz Tori Columbia Prep 19:20.91
34 Brickman Natalie Columbia Prep 19:23.08
35 Hailey Lam Townsend Harris 19:26.77 27
36 Tess Adams Beacon High School 19:28.46 28
37 Karen Lopez Young Women' 19:29.32 29
38 Diamond Ten Bayside High School 19:29.72 30
39 Kevia McComb Hunter Colle 19:30.32 31
40 Marisa Vargas-Morawetz Hunter Colle 19:40.47 32
41 Diaz Christine Columbia Prep 19:40.81
42 Caitlin Ervine Sacred Heart 19:44.84 33
43 Shanayah Renois Midwood 19:45.54 34
44 Kim Alexis Williams Young Women' 19:45.94 35
45 Gabriela Kluzinski Townsend Harris 19:47.71 36
46 Ajda Celebi Millennium HS 19:48.99 37
47 Nakeema Neunie James Madison 19:49.34 38
48 Madeline Sankarsingh Bayside High School 19:51.88 39
49 Beatrice Metellus South Shore HS 19:52.31 40
50 Cameron Phaffle Riverdale 19:52.80
51 Tara Michel HS for Law E 19:54.94 41
52 Victoria Smith Fieldston 19:56.27
53 Silverman Emma Columbia Prep 19:56.67
54 Carly Sorenson Millennium HS 19:59.41 42
55 Polly Chu Forest Hills 20:00.53 43
56 Aniya Allen Port Richmond 20:01.21 44
57 Mya Dumpson Young Women' 20:05.57 45
58 Aziza Daniel Midwood 20:07.65 46
59 Brianna Manginelli Townsend Harris 20:08.29 47
60 Ashell Tisin Midwood 20:08.64 48
61 Antonia Burt Harry S. Truman 20:09.24 49
62 Latoya Lambert Bayside High School 20:09.73 50
63 Blythe Logan Horace Mann 20:10.17 51
64 Ariel NG Csihs/McCown 20:11.91 52
65 AI Hashimoto Columbia Sec 20:12.89 53
66 Amberlyn Flores Port Richmond 20:13.66 54
67 Tiffany Anderson Thomas Edison 20:15.01
68 Sarah Iqbal Townsend Harris 20:18.80 55
69 Irena Hsu Horace Mann 20:20.49 56
70 Jevonell Glenn HS Fashion I 20:20.86
71 Ella Prince Bard High Sc 20:21.47 57
72 Sidney Rojas Beacon High School 20:24.35 58
73 Alyah Lightbourne Monsignor Scanlan 20:24.86
74 Mikaela Cole Riverdale 20:25.90
75 Alexa Ringer Beacon High School 20:29.51 59
76 Valeria Bailon Forest Hills 20:30.02 60
77 Destiny Oliver John F. Kenn 20:30.84
78 Anjali Iyer Dalton 20:31.48 61
79 Jertrudis Martinez Riverdale/Ki 20:36.32 62
80 Stacy Diaz Perez Christopher 20:37.17 63
81 Stacey Malone Bayside High School 20:37.85 64
82 Elizabeth Horton Fort Hamilton 20:40.53 65
83 Megan Dorsinville Boys and Gir 20:40.95
84 Dayana Jacome Grover Cleveland 20:42.30 66
85 Caroline Triolo Gaynor Campus 20:42.78 67
86 Evelin Caballero Port Richmond 20:43.36 68
87 Amelia Hallock Millennium HS 20:45.00 69
88 Oleksandra Zovdun Edward R. Mu 20:45.61 70
89 Adriana Hernandez Information 20:45.97 71
90 Lauren O'Keefe Fontbonne Hall 20:47.48
91 Lillie Marcos Trevor Day School 20:47.90
92 Evelyn Cox Dalton 20:48.31 72
93 Mavluda Aslova Riverdale/Ki 20:49.06 73
94 Adelaide Gaughranbedell Edward R. Mu 20:50.29 74
95 Clementine Lee Trevor Day School 20:50.64
96 Grace Ambrossi Dalton 20:51.00 75
97 Freya Lindvall Horace Mann 20:51.33 76
98 Jennifer Molina Francis Lewis 20:51.80 77
99 Christabel Barbosa Columbia Sec 20:52.16 78
100 Gabrielle Chenault Young Women' 20:52.56 79
101 Gabrielle Bennett HS for Law E 20:52.88 80
102 Eliza Paradise Hunter Colle 20:53.91 81
103 Joceline Flores William C. Bryant 20:56.73 82
104 Daniella Labarbera Midwood 20:58.06 83
105 Sarah Ledger HS Of Americ 20:58.61 84
106 Megan James Clara Barton 21:01.96 85
107 Susana Zeng Francis Lewis 21:02.40 86
108 Christie Du Horace Mann 21:02.80 87
109 Daniela Sanchez Forest Hills 21:05.61 88
110 Alanna Evelyn Young Women' 21:09.22 89
111 Andrea Guzman Francis Lewis 21:10.19 90
112 Tajera Lawkin Paul Robeson 21:12.47 91
113 Shudon Brown Paul Robeson 21:12.82 92
114 Daijah Milton HS Fashion I 21:13.76
115 Mecca Muamba Roosevelt Ed 21:14.36 93
116 Melinda Chen Bayside High School 21:15.28 94
117 Azure Gao Horace Mann 21:17.70 95
118 Victoria Gonzalez Bayside High School 21:21.16 96
119 Darla Mariduena HS Environme 21:21.94 97
120 Penelope Garcia Paul Robeson 21:23.00 98
121 Jailene Casso Gaynor Campus 21:25.48 99
122 Jessica Gonzalez Forest Hills 21:26.60 100
123 Jamilex Davilar Boys and Gir 21:26.92
124 Zulmarie Ortiz Riverdale/Ki 21:27.41 101
125 Eketa Roberts Paul Robeson 21:27.96 102
126 Kimberly Etienne James Madison 21:28.84 103
127 Reeno Hashimoto Sacred Heart 21:29.76 104
128 Diana Lauture South Bronx 21:30.21
129 Emily Spector Horace Mann 21:30.65 105
130 Taylor Wilson Csihs/McCown 21:31.17 106
131 Elaine Dong Millennium HS 21:33.88 107
132 Audrey McDermott Dalton 21:36.18 108
133 Yousra Harchan Csihs/McCown 21:36.77 109
134 Kaithra Shaw Manhattan Ce 21:39.72 110
135 Tyler Smith South Shore HS 21:41.49 111
136 Riya Satara Horace Mann 21:41.89 112
137 Olivia Allen Murry Bergtraum 21:42.55
138 Jaylynn Sheppard HS For Construction 21:42.99
139 Brianna Kemp James Madison 21:43.86 113
140 Faith Flowers Columbia Sec 21:44.60 114
141 Isatou Daffeh Bathgate Edu 21:45.53 115
142 Tia Brown Young Women' 21:47.28 116
143 Chazmin Fullwood Young Women' 21:47.92 117
144 Sara Kaye Freeman Taft Educati 21:48.28 118
145 Nancy Liang Hunter Colle 21:50.41 119
146 Linnea Hamingson Bard High Sc 21:51.38 120
147 Karry HO Midwood 21:51.81 121
148 Keturah Sibblies Christopher 21:52.26 122
149 Joshuani Rios Hostos Linco 21:57.15 123
150 Alexandra MACDONALD HS Of Americ 21:58.28 124
151 Abigail McGlashan Clara Barton 22:01.09 125
152 Isabel Lopez Metropolitan Campus 22:02.59 126
153 Christina Igbokidi Jamaica 22:06.05 127
154 Molly Cohen Beacon High School 22:09.36 128
155 Isabel Panepento Beacon High School 22:12.00 129
156 Brianna Mayo HS Fashion I 22:12.77
157 Camila Santos William C. Bryant 22:15.19 130
158 Sharae Chester Jamaica 22:15.86 131
159 Annisa Murataj Francis Lewis 22:17.73 132
160 Terry Chen The Scholars 22:19.71 133
161 Kalana Alarcon James Madison 22:22.08 134
162 Arianne Strunkey Taft Educati 22:22.67 135
163 Mina Cohen Beacon High School 22:28.11 136
164 Adama Lowe Roosevelt Ed 22:28.43 137
165 Charlotte Merrick HS Of Americ 22:29.34 138
166 Emily Mora Bathgate Edu 22:31.94 139
167 Jin Ling Liang Fort Hamilton 22:34.81 140
168 Brianna Rodriguez Petrides 22:35.16
169 Desiree McCombs Port Richmond 22:35.77 141
170 Laila Abouhasswa Francis Lewis 22:38.97 142
171 Diann Watson Jamaica 22:44.27 143
172 Alexis Daniels Harry S. Truman 22:44.53 144
173 Chantel Lewis Manhattan Ce 22:47.02 145
174 Odalis Barzallo Fort Hamilton 22:47.87 146
175 Jheivonnia Johnson Harry S. Truman 22:50.12 147
176 Cynthia John Ogam Hillcrest 22:50.49 148
177 Laurys Nunez Washington H 22:51.16 149
178 Erykah Hicks Christopher 22:51.60 150
179 Regina McClain South Bronx 22:52.64
180 Diamond Jackson Martin L. King Jr 22:54.56
181 Antonia Henry Harry S. Truman 22:55.14 151
182 Martina Brown Medgar Evers 22:57.36 152
183 Aisha Cantalicio Bathgate Edu 22:58.39 153
184 Sparkle Boddie Roosevelt Ed 22:58.92 154
185 Jennifer Zhumi Gaynor Campus 22:59.81 155
186 Jaria Barrie Hillcrest 23:01.91 156
187 Melissa Placide William C. Bryant 23:02.75 157
188 Ayleen Castillo Metropolitan Campus 23:03.90 158
189 Anaya Packirisamy Gaynor Campus 23:04.63 159
190 Aissata Samake Christopher 23:06.61 160
191 Shanice Watkins Christopher 23:10.01 161
192 Christina Fabre Port Richmond 23:11.91 162
193 Ann Rizzel Pecho Csihs/McCown 23:12.33 163
194 Ashley Rodriguez Washington H 23:13.64 164
195 Brittany-A Perez HS Economics 23:13.95
196 Maeve Lavery St. Vincent Ferrer 23:14.24 165
197 Lisa Wilson Simpson Medgar Evers 23:16.04 166
198 Cynthia Sampson Long Island City 23:18.94 167
199 Stacey Carrillo Long Island City 23:21.37 168
200 Imina Emokpae Forest Hills 23:25.57 169
201 Takira Hayes Jamaica 23:25.86 170
202 Deinis Cedeno Hostos Linco 23:26.37 171
203 Paula Salmon Clara Barton 23:26.76 172
204 Ashleigh Keogh St. Vincent Ferrer 23:27.20 173
205 Alexa Cucchiara St. Vincent Ferrer 23:28.51 174
206 Tatyana Graham Riverdale/Ki 23:29.64 175
207 Mimi Hsu HS Environme 23:29.94 176
208 Aliyah Kurian John Bowne 23:30.29 177
209 Priscilla Faa John Bowne 23:33.25 178
210 Nana Bekoe Harry S. Truman 23:33.65 179
211 Nancy Leon Manhattan Ce 23:34.09 180
212 Shatima Freeland Manhattan Ce 23:35.60 181
213 Tatiana Welka Fontbonne Hall 23:37.04
214 Maria Isidoro Columbia Sec 23:37.43 182
215 Jayda White Harry S. Truman 23:38.33 183
216 Delilah Glasper Hillcrest 23:39.29 184
217 Sophie Drew HS Of Americ 23:39.68 185
218 Teri Parker Evander Chil 23:40.07 186
219 Christina Morgan Medgar Evers 23:43.59 187
220 Michelea Allen Bishop Loughlin 23:46.70 188
221 Christin Coppin Gaynor Campus 23:48.97 189
222 Victoria Debernardo Csihs/McCown 23:51.04 190
223 Ivanna Rodriguez Metropolitan Campus 23:51.35 191
224 Andzela Giza Fort Hamilton 23:51.66 192
225 Nikkia Moseley South Shore HS 23:51.96 193
226 Jessica Cen Lab Museum United 23:52.41
227 Sydney King HS Of Americ 23:53.24 194
228 Tatiyanna Hyatt John Bowne 23:55.72 195
229 Ruiqi Wang Columbia Sec 23:57.00 196
230 Danysha Reyes Evander Chil 23:58.54 197
231 Rondela Spooner South Shore HS 23:59.60 198
232 SH Vone Smith Clara Barton 24:00.08 199
233 Murgray John John Bowne 24:02.25 200
234 Nancy LU Hunter Colle 24:03.21 201
235 Vanessa Loja Bard High Sc 24:05.43 202
236 Lilibeth Quinsa Grover Cleveland 24:08.82 203
237 Tyra Loken Bishop Loughlin 24:09.16 204
238 Samichya Sapkota Grover Cleveland 24:09.86 205
239 Kaya Fridman Millennium HS 24:11.89 206
240 Priya Srikumar Hunter Colle 24:12.37 207
241 Brenessa Thompson Medgar Evers 24:13.45 208
242 Abigail Sanderson HS for Law E 24:14.68 209
243 Linda Duverne Bishop Loughlin 24:15.52 210
244 Genesis Betancourt Bathgate Edu 24:16.91 211
245 Jessica Chung Fort Hamilton 24:17.89 212
246 Alexis Hunter Bishop Loughlin 24:20.55 213
247 Eleanor Joan Ovalle Packer Collegiate 24:21.48
248 Shablee Scott Information 24:22.56 214
249 Tandy James John F. Kenn 24:24.80
250 Sarah Ramirez The Scholars 24:29.86 215
251 Xochilt Cortez Information 24:30.76 216
252 Chelsey Giraldo St. Vincent Ferrer 24:33.54 217
253 Tais Izurieta Manhattan Ce 24:33.85 218
254 Jessie Lemaire Grover Cleveland 24:34.35 219
255 Natalie Sabalza HS For Arts 24:37.22 220
256 Maria Restrepo Metropolitan Campus 24:37.58 221
257 Stefanie Guaman William C. Bryant 24:41.33 222
258 Ashley Del Cueto South Bronx 24:42.15
259 Adriana Johnson Evander Chil 24:44.45 223
260 Adedolapo Oyeleye Franklin K. 24:47.08
261 Emmanuela Tanis Edward R. Mu 24:49.63 224
262 Rosalety Galea Edward R. Mu 24:50.72 225
263 Astia Innis Taft Educati 24:51.98 226
264 Amal Elwan William C. Bryant 24:53.39 227
265 Sophie Desnoyers Taft Educati 24:55.70 228
266 Angelica Troche Grover Cleveland 24:56.27 229
267 Shenae Walker Hillcrest 24:58.18 230
268 Hallie Gruder Fieldston 25:00.43
269 Nicol Diaz Grover Cleveland 25:00.87 231
270 Siqi HE William C. Bryant 25:01.20 232
271 Melissa Jimenez The Scholars 25:01.54 233
272 Philipia McNab HS for Law E 25:03.79 234
273 Amy Angeles Riverdale/Ki 25:04.17 235
274 Shayla Broughton Medgar Evers 25:07.77 236
275 Awa Lowe Roosevelt Ed 25:08.89 237
276 Gabriella Vega The Scholars 25:11.97 238
277 Laura Velazquez Hostos Linco 25:20.77 239
278 Jenna Johnson Harry S. Truman 25:22.69 240
279 Jennifer Moradel Forest Hills 25:29.48 241
280 Praise Nformi Taft Educati 25:29.91 242
281 Cynthia Molina Long Island City 25:31.06 243
282 Hui QI Pan Lab Museum United 25:35.26
283 Esther Boateng Roosevelt Ed 25:41.02 244
284 Jacqueline Natividad HS Environme 25:42.37 245
285 Kimberly Garcia Newtown 25:42.91
286 Amy Rodriguez HS for Law E 25:43.86 246
287 Katherine Gusqui HS For Arts 25:45.09 247
288 Seona Clarke South Shore HS 25:45.64 248
289 Madelene Sucuzhanay HS Environme 25:46.37 249
290 Karen Duarte Long Island City 25:48.36 250
291 Patrice Greene Pineiro South Shore HS 25:51.29 251
292 Olivia Saraniero Millennium HS 25:52.18 252
293 Kashaya Smith Kellam Herbert H. Lehman 25:52.53 253
294 Tahra Jirari Metropolitan Campus 25:54.46 254
295 Ivanna Wilkie HS For Arts 25:54.75 255
296 Dilenia Santos Washington H 25:57.10 256
297 Vanessa Rodriguez Roosevelt Ed 26:01.59 257
298 Rosalva Aguilar HS Environme 26:03.07 258
299 Carina Espinal Bathgate Edu 26:09.80 259
300 Sandra Haibor Hillcrest 26:10.20 260
301 Emmanuella Toussaint Clara Barton 26:11.56 261
302 Shenelle Cunningham Clara Barton 26:15.48 262
303 Allison Krug HS Of Americ 26:23.22 263
304 Zainab Akande Csihs/McCown 26:24.51 264
305 Aliyah Hines Manhattan Ce 26:33.69 265
306 Nadia Grant Franklin K. 26:34.38
307 Thea General Campus Magnet 26:37.97
308 Goldie Santos Riverdale/Ki 26:41.55 266
309 Abbey Dulaney St. Vincent Ferrer 26:52.57 267
310 Miaya Givens Young Herbert H. Lehman 26:54.67 268
311 Chelsea Letriz Grover Cleveland 26:55.37 269
312 Nikita Hall Evander Chil 26:55.76 270
313 Caterra Cornejo Bard High Sc 26:56.44 271
314 Jalaun Hunter Fieldston 26:59.55
315 Renae Edwards Evander Chil 27:00.05 272
316 Alexia Wilson Evander Chil 27:00.57 273
317 Caroline Flynn St. Vincent Ferrer 27:04.07 274
318 Aminata Traore Roosevelt Ed 27:05.40 275
319 Chinyelu Okeakpu Herbert H. Lehman 27:07.01 276
320 Yanisha Germain Clara Barton 27:08.07 277
321 Amanda Loria Edward R. Mu 27:09.66 278
322 Angaley Acevedo Bathgate Edu 27:15.70 279
323 Kenia Tineo Forest Hills 27:16.59 280
324 Annie Huynh Millennium HS 27:19.92 281
325 Sabrina Clements Hillcrest 27:20.22 282
326 Alecia Barton Gaynor Campus 27:27.74 283
327 Isabelle Alexandre Hillcrest 27:28.18 284
328 Cateria Lewis Edward R. Mu 27:29.28 285
329 Paula Szczupak Fort Hamilton 27:31.83 286
330 Sol Jimenez Information 27:32.40 287
331 Alanna Polak St. Vincent Ferrer 27:35.07 288
332 Karen Delgado Newtown 27:36.88
333 Kelsi Ann Martin Campus Magnet 27:48.82
334 Anita Basdeo Long Island City 27:49.97 289
335 Diana Huaynate Monsignor Scanlan 27:51.81
336 Nancy Lin Riverdale/Ki 27:52.82 290
337 Ingrid Peralta Bathgate Edu 27:53.64 291
338 Melinda Bolouvi Thomas Edison 27:56.52
339 Brittani Coutard Campus Magnet 27:57.37
340 Nyeira Gordon James Madison 28:10.13 292
341 Jiang Ying Deng HS Environme 28:23.08 293
342 Tia Barnes Evander Chil 28:31.31 294
343 Cheyanne Owens Bishop Loughlin 28:35.60 295
344 Luisayra Polanco Washington H 28:41.24 296
345 Zaida Vidal Washington H 28:41.94 297
346 Anysa Haynes John Bowne 28:45.16 298
347 Kendall Edwards Benjamin Ban 28:46.40
348 Lela Davis Franklin K. 28:48.54
349 Vicky Zheng Csihs/McCown 28:49.36 299
350 Kayla Cadet Edward R. Mu 28:51.83 300
351 Jomarie Denis South Shore HS 28:56.43 301
352 Syra Alam Gaynor Campus 28:58.65 302
353 Yanaira Valencia Herbert H. Lehman 29:03.45 303
354 Serena Hylton Jamaica 29:04.75 304
355 Julissa Lambert Herbert H. Lehman 29:19.16 305
356 Angelique Oakley Herbert H. Lehman 29:21.02 306
357 Kaniya Hines Bishop Loughlin 29:27.24 307
358 Serphie Laguerre Bishop Loughlin 29:27.77 308
359 Juliana Arthur Lafayette Ed 29:37.66
360 Breanna James Pathways Col 29:47.86 309
361 Serena Castillo Manhattan Ce 29:59.99 310
362 Rita Amamoo Taft Educati 30:01.81 311
363 Gisselle Moreno Herbert H. Lehman 30:04.91 312
364 Allison Tantakarn Long Island City 30:18.03 313
365 Mishawna Adams Pathways Col 30:18.88 314
366 Shanice Malloy Pathways Col 30:38.87 315
367 Nadia Ortega Fort Hamilton 30:43.45 316
368 Ansa Prince Franklin K. 30:51.25
369 Keianna Noble Pathways Col 30:54.93 317
370 Neshell Whyte Pathways Col 31:06.38 318
371 Ashley Woods Hostos Linco 31:24.24 319
372 Briana Morales Bathgate Edu 31:38.45
373 Jessica Ramroop The Scholars 32:02.94 320
374 Jenny Barrera HS For Arts 32:25.32 321
375 Nathalie Paulino Martin L. King Jr 32:40.18
376 Michelle Luna HS For Arts 33:20.85 322
377 Lidia Mora Information 33:29.55 323
378 Domimar Lopez Hostos Linco 34:41.76 324
379 Bobbijo Patterson Archimedes/M 35:32.93
380 Adeola Lawal The Scholars 36:09.87 325
381 Anabel Vargas Community He 40:07.34
382 Kayla Torres Archimedes/M 41:21.92
383 Briana Gonzalez Archimedes/M 41:23.59
384 Tayah Green John Bowne 42:28.48 326
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Sacred Heart 49 1 4 7 14 23 33 104
Total Time: 1:29:54.20
Average: 17:58.84
2 Townsend Harris 94 6 8 17 27 36 47 55
Total Time: 1:34:19.30
Average: 18:51.86
3 Midwood 165 16 21 34 46 48 83 121
Total Time: 1:38:04.18
Average: 19:36.84
4 Bayside High School 201 18 30 39 50 64 94 96
Total Time: 1:39:04.90
Average: 19:48.98
5 Port Richmond 210 20 24 44 54 68 141 162
Total Time: 1:39:13.44
Average: 19:50.69
6 Dalton 240 13 19 61 72 75 108
Total Time: 1:39:54.34
Average: 19:58.87
7 Paul Robeson Campus High 242 12 22 25 91 92 98 102
Total Time: 1:39:40.96
Average: 19:56.20
8 Francis Lewis 267 5 9 77 86 90 132 142
Total Time: 1:39:15.34
Average: 19:51.07
9 Beacon High School 276 3 28 58 59 128 129 136
Total Time: 1:40:10.13
Average: 20:02.03
10 Young Women's Leadership 277 29 35 45 79 89 116 117
Total Time: 1:41:22.61
Average: 20:16.53
11 Horace Mann 365 51 56 76 87 95 105 112
Total Time: 1:43:42.49
Average: 20:44.50
12 Forest Hills 460 43 60 88 100 169 241 280
Total Time: 1:46:28.33
Average: 21:17.67
13 Millennium HS 461 37 42 69 107 206 252 281
Total Time: 1:46:19.17
Average: 21:15.84
14 Hunter College High Schoo 464 31 32 81 119 201 207
Total Time: 1:45:58.32
Average: 21:11.67
15 HS Of American Studies @ 542 11 84 124 138 185 194 263
Total Time: 1:47:50.81
Average: 21:34.17
16 William C. Bryant 617 26 82 130 157 222 227 232
Total Time: 1:50:14.20
Average: 22:02.84
17 Csihs/McCown 620 52 106 109 163 190 264 299
Total Time: 1:50:23.22
Average: 22:04.65
18 Columbia Secondary School 623 53 78 114 182 196
Total Time: 1:50:24.08
Average: 22:04.82
19 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 646 62 73 101 175 235 266 290
Total Time: 1:51:26.60
Average: 22:17.32
20 Christopher Columbus Camp 656 63 122 150 160 161
Total Time: 1:51:37.65
Average: 22:19.53
21 Bard High School Early Co 660 10 57 120 202 271
Total Time: 1:51:55.91
Average: 22:23.19
22 Gaynor Campus 669 67 99 155 159 189 283 302
Total Time: 1:52:01.67
Average: 22:24.34
23 Harry S. Truman 670 49 144 147 151 179 183 240
Total Time: 1:52:12.68
Average: 22:26.54
24 James Madison 680 38 103 113 134 292
Total Time: 1:53:34.25
Average: 22:42.85
25 Taft Educational Campus 722 15 118 135 226 228 242 311
Total Time: 1:52:48.35
Average: 22:33.67
26 John Bowne 752 2 177 178 195 200 298 326
Total Time: 1:52:04.28
Average: 22:24.86
27 Fort Hamilton 755 65 140 146 192 212 286 316
Total Time: 1:54:12.76
Average: 22:50.56
28 South Shore HS 790 40 111 193 198 248 251 301
Total Time: 1:55:11.00
Average: 23:02.20
29 HS for Law Enforcement & 810 41 80 209 234 246
Total Time: 1:55:50.15
Average: 23:10.03
30 Manhattan Center for Scie 834 110 145 180 181 218 265 310
Total Time: 1:56:10.28
Average: 23:14.06
31 Clara Barton 842 85 125 172 199 261 262 277
Total Time: 1:56:41.45
Average: 23:20.29
32 Roosevelt Educational Cam 865 93 137 154 237 244 257 275
Total Time: 1:57:31.62
Average: 23:30.33
33 Edward R. Murrow High Sch 871 70 74 224 225 278 285 300
Total Time: 1:58:25.91
Average: 23:41.19
34 Jamaica 875 127 131 143 170 304
Total Time: 1:59:36.79
Average: 23:55.36
35 Bathgate Educational Comp 877 115 139 153 211 259 279 291
Total Time: 1:57:42.57
Average: 23:32.52
36 Grover Cleveland 922 66 203 205 219 229 231 269
Total Time: 1:58:31.60
Average: 23:42.32
37 Medgar Evers College Prep 949 152 166 187 208 236
Total Time: 1:59:18.21
Average: 23:51.65
38 Metropolitan Campus 950 126 158 191 221 254
Total Time: 1:59:29.88
Average: 23:53.98
39 Hillcrest 978 148 156 184 230 260 282 284
Total Time: 2:00:40.07
Average: 24:08.02
40 St. Vincent Ferrer 996 165 173 174 217 267 274 288
Total Time: 2:01:36.06
Average: 24:19.22
41 HS Environmental Studies 1025 97 176 245 249 258 293
Total Time: 2:02:23.69
Average: 24:28.74
42 Bishop Loughlin 1110 188 204 210 213 295 307 308
Total Time: 2:05:07.53
Average: 25:01.51
43 Information Technology HS 1111 71 214 216 287 323
Total Time: 2:10:41.24
Average: 26:08.25
44 Long Island City 1117 167 168 243 250 289 313
Total Time: 2:05:49.70
Average: 25:09.94
45 The Scholars Academy 1139 133 215 233 238 320 325
Total Time: 2:09:06.02
Average: 25:49.21
46 Evander Childs Campus 1148 186 197 223 270 272 273 294
Total Time: 2:06:18.87
Average: 25:15.78
47 Washington Heights Expedi 1162 149 164 256 296 297
Total Time: 2:09:25.08
Average: 25:53.02
48 Hostos Lincoln Academy 1176 123 171 239 319 324
Total Time: 2:16:50.29
Average: 27:22.06
49 HS For Arts & Business 1365 220 247 255 321 322
Total Time: 2:22:03.23
Average: 28:24.65
50 Herbert H. Lehman 1405 253 268 276 303 305 306 312
Total Time: 2:18:16.82
Average: 27:39.37
51 Pathways College Prep 1573 309 314 315 317 318
Total Time: 2:32:46.92
Average: 30:33.39
Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry Camacho Xavier 14:27.59 1
2 Eamon Woods Stuyvesant H 14:32.00 2
3 Christian Watch Xavier 14:45.51 3
4 Michael Denio Susan Wagner 14:48.73 4
5 Philip Nielsen Collegiate 14:51.12 5
6 Jonah Eisman Brooklyn Technical 14:51.96 6
7 Owen Smith Stuyvesant H 14:53.84 7
8 William McCann Xavier 14:54.80 8
9 Ayman Mohammad Collegiate 14:55.15 9
10 William Hatheway Xavier 14:56.21 10
11 Michael Yaccarino Brooklyn Technical 14:57.62 11
12 Wilson Zhong Stuyvesant H 15:00.11 12
13 Damon Berman Collegiate 15:08.37 13
14 Aaron Wong Collegiate 15:11.94 14
15 Russell Shepard Collegiate 15:12.37 15
16 Christian Tiong-Smith Xavier 15:13.13 16
17 Isaac Parker Xavier 15:13.68 17
18 Dante Perez Xavier 15:15.39 18
19 Nikhil Gosike McKee/Staten 15:16.65 19
20 James Bradley Xavier 15:19.82
21 Zachary Von Reitzenstei HS Of Americ 15:20.16 20
22 Sasha Shapiro Brooklyn Technical 15:22.00 21
23 Kai Pacheco Stuyvesant H 15:27.20 22
24 Peter White Collegiate 15:29.49 23
25 Rei Ishii Brooklyn Technical 15:31.59 24
26 Corey Model Collegiate 15:32.17 25
27 Kavindu Amarasinghe McKee/Staten 15:32.51 26
28 Manuja Desilva McKee/Staten 15:34.03 27
29 Ashton Wallerson Midwood 15:34.46 28
30 Elliot Parlin Trinity 15:36.01 29
31 Thomas Clark Xavier 15:37.41
32 Yasu Wagoner Oshima Brooklyn Technical 15:37.91 30
33 Patrick Sullivan Xavier 15:38.32
34 Frank McVeigh Xavier 15:38.68
35 Trevor Goldstein Brooklyn Technical 15:41.02 31
36 Ken Bamba Brooklyn Technical 15:42.19 32
37 Max Schussler Collegiate 15:43.02
38 Stephen Nyarko Stuyvesant H 15:45.03 33
39 Gregory Dudick Stuyvesant H 15:46.09 34
40 Emile Beniflah Midwood 15:46.61 35
41 Michael WU Midwood 15:46.99 36
42 Daniel Hernandez Susan Wagner 15:48.02 37
43 Jeremy Gomez McKee/Staten 15:48.39 38
44 Harley Guachichulca Xavier 15:49.86
45 Douglas Friedman Susan Wagner 15:50.78 39
46 Phillip Georgiou Xavier 15:52.66
47 Harrison He Collegiate 15:54.35
48 Daniel Swammy Xavier 15:55.58
49 Rauful Hossain Midwood 15:56.09 40
50 Piotr Zarzecki Susan Wagner 15:56.47 41
51 Jesse Elliott Stuyvesant H 15:59.20 42
52 Bilal Nadeem Brooklyn Technical 16:01.72
53 Leon Scheffs Bevingt Bronx HS Of Science 16:02.78 43
54 Jonathan Miller McKee/Staten 16:03.21 44
55 Harith Morgan Brooklyn Technical 16:03.48
56 Anthony Msallem McKee/Staten 16:03.84 45
57 Joshua Lam Susan Wagner 16:08.98 46
58 John Park Stuyvesant H 16:10.08
59 Fernando Martinez HS For Math, 16:10.61 47
60 Christophe Caputo Susan Wagner 16:11.48 48
61 Jamarber Bakalli McKee/Staten 16:12.89 49
62 Christopher Mayer Collegiate 16:14.68
63 John Doyle Xavier 16:16.68
64 Gerald Cromack Collegiate 16:19.87
65 Benjamin Ho Collegiate 16:22.16
66 Denny Dong Brooklyn Technical 16:23.46
67 Alexander Lee Brooklyn Technical 16:23.90
68 Stanley Harcharan Townsend Harris 16:25.63 50
69 Benjamin Chang Townsend Harris 16:26.85 51
70 Oliver Erle Trinity 16:27.74 52
71 Waleed Sikander Midwood 16:29.35 53
72 Ted Colter Xavier 16:30.56
73 Frank Martucci Susan Wagner 16:30.90 54
74 Shuhei Yamaguchi Stuyvesant H 16:33.39
75 Matthew Griffin Tottenville 16:34.15
76 David Merlinsky Stuyvesant H 16:35.37
77 Donovan Brady Xavier 16:36.69
78 Alex Chen Townsend Harris 16:37.78 55
79 Galen NG Stuyvesant H 16:38.43
80 Rodolfo Pena Midwood 16:41.56 56
81 Matthew Chakwin Curtis 16:41.97
82 Din Islam HS For Math, 16:42.55 57
83 Michael Tuffey Xavier 16:44.71
84 Reese Ganaway McKee/Staten 16:48.17
85 Neil McEnerney Xavier 16:49.26
86 Noah Kulick HS Of Americ 16:49.85 58
87 Bryant Smith Buttler Midwood 16:50.23 59
88 William Wang Bronx HS Of Science 16:53.67 60
89 Jedidiah Nash Columbia Sec 16:54.05
90 Noah Paige Bronx HS Of Science 16:55.58 61
91 Jonathan Ascher Collegiate 16:56.61
92 Warner Meadows Trinity 16:56.91 62
93 Steven Shin Stuyvesant H 16:57.31
94 Alex Doychinov McKee/Staten 16:58.08
95 Talha Ahmad Midwood 16:59.45
96 James Zhang Stuyvesant H 17:02.77
97 Henry Perez Tlatenchi Bronx HS Of Science 17:03.11 63
98 Kevin Palaguachi HS For Math, 17:03.52 64
99 James LU Stuyvesant H 17:04.69
100 Thomas Hlebowicz Stuyvesant H 17:05.00
101 Julian Chapin Trinity 17:07.77 65
102 Tristan Molina HS Telecommu 17:08.07
103 Fabio Velasquez HS Telecommu 17:08.42
104 Holman Guaman Townsend Harris 17:09.57 66
105 Alexander Chong Brooklyn Technical 17:11.54
106 Morad Zougari Brooklyn Technical 17:12.58
107 Fahim Nousad Townsend Harris 17:14.29 67
108 Danilo Jimenez Trinity 17:14.60 68
109 Andrew Needham Trinity 17:14.93 69
110 Zachary Ngai Bronx HS Of Science 17:15.23 70
111 Shamar Talbot Bishop Loughlin 17:16.25 71
112 Brian Lui Stuyvesant H 17:20.72
113 Allan Jung HS For Math, 17:21.01 72
114 Thomas Alpert HS For Math, 17:21.24 73
115 Alex Cramer Trinity 17:22.14 74
116 Liam Creegan Xavier 17:22.42
117 Westley Park-Kouh Dalton 17:22.73
118 Dylan Flores Riverdale/Ki 17:23.04 75
119 Steven YU Bronx HS Of Science 17:23.38 76
120 Matt Urove Xaverian 17:23.79 77
121 Isaac Longojardi Trinity 17:26.43
122 JI Hwan Kim Francis Lewis 17:26.73 78
123 Masahero Masuda Stuyvesant H 17:30.95
124 Alfred Musto Xavier 17:32.06
125 Jason Semaya Bronx HS Of Science 17:32.95 79
126 Jacob Hoffman Stuyvesant H 17:33.33
127 Roberto Ramirez HS For Math, 17:37.08 80
128 Bin Zhang HS For Math, 17:38.47 81
129 Aadam Amanat Trinity 17:38.91
130 Raymond He Trinity 17:43.59
131 William Goldstein Brooklyn Technical 17:45.62
132 Michael Alvin HS For Math, 17:46.54
133 James Kwitny Xavier 17:47.21
134 John Lee Midwood 17:47.70
135 Peres Blaise Bishop Loughlin 17:49.53 82
136 Ian Leifer Trinity 17:51.53
137 Matt Leifer Trinity 17:51.91
138 Omar Badran Brooklyn Technical 17:52.23
139 Mubtasim Akhyar HS For Math, 17:55.28
140 Koki Shido HS For Math, 17:56.37
141 Angel Mirana Metropolitan Campus 17:57.08 83
142 Drummond Wang Fort Hamilton 17:57.39
143 Frederick Cunningham Trinity 17:57.87
144 Edward McAdams HS For Math, 17:58.35
145 Adam Burton HS Of Americ 17:59.78 84
146 Kenny Lam Stuyvesant H 18:00.71
147 Karol Regula Stuyvesant H 18:01.36
148 Dominik Galazka Metropolitan Campus 18:02.83 85
149 Kittitat Powpour HS For Math, 18:04.45
150 Benjamin Watson McKee/Staten 18:04.94
151 Anmol Sahota Francis Lewis 18:05.77 86
152 Antonio Perez HS For Math, 18:10.42
153 Joseph Miranda Francis Lewis 18:11.22 87
154 Yihui Liang Stuyvesant H 18:11.66
155 Mike Hua Francis Lewis 18:11.96 88
156 Adrian Fonseca Metropolitan Campus 18:15.86 89
157 Michael Proudnikov HS For Math, 18:16.62
158 YI Dong Zhu Stuyvesant H 18:16.96
159 Ibrahim Zaman Brooklyn Technical 18:20.58
160 Dante Mangiaracina Collegiate 18:21.84
161 Darian Jarvis Bishop Loughlin 18:22.54 90
162 David Kerrigan Stuyvesant H 18:23.57
163 Oliver Bravo HS For Math, 18:24.03
164 Kevin Wang HS Of Americ 18:29.40 91
165 Nathan Viechweg Riverdale/Ki 18:29.72 92
166 Tyrique Richardson Midwood 18:29.97
167 Zhixi Huang Bronx HS Of Science 18:30.88
168 Michael JN Marie Curtis 18:33.90
169 Domingo Rodriguez Metropolitan Campus 18:37.36 93
170 Michael McLaughlin Bronx HS Of Science 18:37.69
171 James Jusuf Stuyvesant H 18:43.27
172 James Dolan Xaverian 18:44.86 94
173 Elijah Van Belle HS For Math, 18:45.46
174 Johnathan St. Vill Bishop Loughlin 18:46.69 95
175 Evan Noblesala Townsend Harris 18:53.09 96
176 Ishaq Lawal Chelsea Care 18:54.12
177 Matthew Crowder HS Telecommu 18:56.54
178 Darwll Christophe Bishop Loughlin 19:02.16 97
179 Ramanpreet Singh Aviation Car 19:04.80
180 Ben Steinberg Trinity 19:05.89
181 Winton Yee Stuyvesant H 19:12.88
182 James Xu Trinity 19:13.27
183 Joshua B Kitaygorodsky Brooklyn Technical 19:15.96
184 Anand Karmaker HS For Math, 19:18.32
185 Christophe Lilly HS For Math, 19:21.50
186 Jackson Clark Bronx HS Of Science 19:21.93
187 Simon Lentz Bronx HS Of Science 19:23.30
188 Caleb Horton Fort Hamilton 19:25.44
189 Rayquan Tillman Bishop Loughlin 19:25.80 98
190 Arlin Fejzulla Fort Hamilton 19:26.46
191 Douglas Chadwick Bronx HS Of Science 19:27.81
192 Vincent Sangpo HS For Math, 19:28.19
193 Nick Loud Xaverian 19:36.56 99
194 Frankie LI Stuyvesant H 19:43.54
195 Gary Cruger Riverdale/Ki 19:50.89 100
196 Carrington Vashisht Chelsea Care 19:51.81
197 Abid Shah Riverdale/Ki 19:52.43 101
198 Shamir Stradford Riverdale/Ki 19:54.32 102
199 Mosses Miranda Rodrigu Bathgate Edu 19:55.08 103
200 Jerry Chen Francis Lewis 20:00.90 104
201 Anthony Fitzpatrick Xaverian 20:02.70 105
202 Dylan Morano Xaverian 20:03.10 106
203 Kavindu Gunaratna McKee/Staten 20:08.11
204 Jean Bateau Bishop Loughlin 20:08.38 107
205 Kelvin Mendoza HS Telecommu 20:10.16
206 Brian Perez Xaverian 20:10.71 108
207 Dale Allwood Evander Chil 20:11.27
208 Samuel Lee Stuyvesant H 20:24.82
209 Jeffrey Zheng Millennium HS 20:27.83
210 Owen Zeng Stuyvesant H 20:31.40
211 Talal Jawed Francis Lewis 20:32.65 109
212 Daniel Calero Francis Lewis 20:44.07 110
213 Salvador Gonzalez Forest Hills 20:48.90
214 Darren Chen Metropolitan Campus 20:57.36 111
215 David Chen Stuyvesant H 20:57.80
216 John Cashman Xaverian 21:01.82 112
217 Anim Xhafa Bronx HS Of Science 21:04.87
218 Jeremy Eng Millennium HS 21:14.96
219 Ashton Martinez Csihs/McCown 21:19.30
220 Nikolas Guna Fort Hamilton 21:19.73
221 Brian Landry HS Of Americ 21:33.25 113
222 Mohamed Diaby Chelsea Care 21:34.89
223 Nicholas Orosco Bishop Loughlin 21:46.97
224 Brandon Davis Bishop Loughlin 21:54.66
225 Aidan Culver Chelsea Care 21:56.47
226 Johnathan Diaz Bishop Loughlin 22:01.49
227 Demetrius Terrell Bishop Loughlin 22:07.17
228 Cetshuto Mars.D Bishop Loughlin 22:32.97
229 Vin Cammillieri Xaverian 22:45.11
230 Romaine Swaby Evander Chil 22:56.40
231 Marc Rivera Bathgate Edu 22:57.47 114
232 Javier Ortiz Bathgate Edu 23:02.77 115
233 Elijah Oliver Curtis 23:03.75
234 Jeter Cuello Bathgate Edu 23:17.57 116
235 Sydney Edwards Aviation Car 23:26.65
236 Jose Perez Bathgate Edu 23:44.93 117
237 Saiham Sharif HS Of Americ 23:51.47 118
238 Daniel Rebibo Midwood 23:56.47
239 Stephon Dakers Curtis 24:24.49
240 Daniel Palmieri Xaverian 24:28.75
241 Hardik Bhaskar Francis Lewis 24:32.41
242 Salim Mounish Manhattan Ce 24:59.55
243 Shaliek James Vassell Roosevelt Ed 25:01.15
244 Christophe Hannou John Bowne 25:16.18
245 Anthony Alvarez Riverdale/Ki 25:22.89 119
246 Jun Woo Shin Townsend Harris 25:26.21 120
247 Kyle Krenzel Riverdale/Ki 25:43.25 121
248 Edmund Cheng Gaynor Campus 25:44.93
249 Kenneth Tan Manhattan Ce 25:44.93
250 Kevin Zhou Gaynor Campus 25:44.93
251 Ibrahim Zeme Manhattan Ce 25:44.93
252 Theodore Sparrow Evander Chil 25:44.93
253 Isaac Colon Roosevelt Ed 25:44.93
254 Ellan Paredes Gaynor Campus 25:44.93
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Xavier 38 1 3 8 10 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:14:17.24
Average: 14:51.45
2 Collegiate 56 5 9 13 14 15 23 25
Total Time: 1:15:18.95
Average: 15:03.79
3 Stuyvesant High School 76 2 7 12 22 33 34 42
Total Time: 1:15:38.18
Average: 15:07.64
4 Brooklyn Technical 92 6 11 21 24 30 31 32
Total Time: 1:16:21.08
Average: 15:16.22
5 McKee/Staten Island Tech 154 19 26 27 38 44 45 49
Total Time: 1:18:14.79
Average: 15:38.96
6 Susan Wagner 167 4 37 39 41 46 48 54
Total Time: 1:18:32.98
Average: 15:42.60
7 Midwood 192 28 35 36 40 53 56 59
Total Time: 1:19:33.50
Average: 15:54.70
8 Trinity 276 29 52 62 65 68 69 74
Total Time: 1:23:23.03
Average: 16:40.61
9 Townsend Harris 289 50 51 55 66 67 96 120
Total Time: 1:23:54.12
Average: 16:46.83
10 Bronx HS Of Science 297 43 60 61 63 70 76 79
Total Time: 1:24:10.37
Average: 16:50.08
11 HS For Math, Science and 313 47 57 64 72 73 80 81
Total Time: 1:24:38.93
Average: 16:55.79
12 HS Of American Studies @ 366 20 58 84 91 113 118
Total Time: 1:30:12.44
Average: 18:02.49
13 Bishop Loughlin 435 71 82 90 95 97 98 107
Total Time: 1:31:17.17
Average: 18:15.44
14 Francis Lewis 443 78 86 87 88 104 109 110
Total Time: 1:31:56.58
Average: 18:23.32
15 Metropolitan Campus 461 83 85 89 93 111
Total Time: 1:33:50.49
Average: 18:46.10
16 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 470 75 92 100 101 102 119 121
Total Time: 1:35:30.40
Average: 19:06.08
17 Xaverian 481 77 94 99 105 106 108 112
Total Time: 1:35:51.01
Average: 19:10.21
18 Bathgate Educational Comp 565 103 114 115 116 117
Total Time: 1:52:57.82
Average: 22:35.57
Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Lee HS For Math, 17:46.36
2 Torisha Laforce Francis Lewis 18:07.20 1
3 Leeanna Oakes Susan Wagner 18:22.37 2
4 Bianca Stewart Curtis 18:44.39 3
5 Thiale Diop Curtis 18:47.58 4
6 Vivian Tsuei Susan Wagner 18:48.86 5
7 Shu Xing Lin Stuyvesant H 18:49.79 6
8 Giovanella Stewart Curtis 18:56.74 7
9 Natalie Williams McKee/Staten 18:58.05 8
10 Meggan Munroe Curtis 19:10.23 9
11 Alexus Williams Curtis 19:10.90 10
12 Katie Clark McKee/Staten 19:15.03 11
13 Amani Fawaz Brooklyn Technical 19:16.44 12
14 Veronica Lorenzo Fort Hamilton 19:16.87
15 Pei YI Mei Brooklyn Technical 19:23.10 13
16 Emily Nicholson Susan Wagner 19:27.24 14
17 Rose Chen Brooklyn Technical 19:27.72 15
18 Karen Chen Brooklyn Technical 19:30.71 16
19 Rosemarie Smerina Tottenville 19:39.70 17
20 Suzhen Jiang Brearley 19:42.86 18
21 Wendy Liu Townsend Harris 19:44.83 19
22 Gabriella Borodyansky McKee/Staten 19:50.63 20
23 Hannah Yoo Townsend Harris 19:55.43 21
24 Rebecca Marratta Trinity 19:55.81
25 Gianna Marchisella McKee/Staten 20:00.38 22
26 Pauline Cochran Brearley 20:06.26 23
27 Madha Nawal McKee/Staten 20:07.34 24
28 Dulce Cervantes Townsend Harris 20:10.98 25
29 Zaila Foster Curtis 20:11.31 26
30 Olivia Guan Bronx HS Of Science 20:11.67 27
31 Kierstan Etheridge Port Richmond 20:12.34 28
32 Anna Quach Stuyvesant H 20:13.35 29
33 Rachel Kim Townsend Harris 20:14.38 30
34 Daniellyn Ursua Curtis 20:15.62 31
35 Sheryl Chen McKee/Staten 20:16.01 32
36 Radhika Kaicker Stuyvesant H 20:18.67 33
37 Karolina MACKIEWICZ Tottenville 20:22.08 34
38 Isabella Hartman Brearley 20:22.42 35
39 JI SU Kim Bronx HS Of Science 20:22.76 36
40 Ally Lathen Trinity 20:23.39
41 Paia Amelio Sacred Heart 20:31.04
42 Stella Slorer Trinity 20:32.42
43 Katherine Chan Townsend Harris 20:34.39 37
44 Lucy Rinzler-Day Brearley 20:35.87 38
45 Victoria Zhao Brooklyn Technical 20:36.55 39
46 Shannon Cahill Susan Wagner 20:37.44 40
47 Laura Finnegan Tottenville 20:37.97 41
48 Patricia Wang Townsend Harris 20:38.83 42
49 Kamila Radjabova Stuyvesant H 20:40.18 43
50 Mateel Cameron Bayside High School 20:42.14 44
51 Elizabeth Daly Marymount 20:44.25 45
52 Nell McKenna Bronx HS Of Science 20:46.31 46
53 Angeline Chen Brooklyn Technical 20:47.83 47
54 Lauren Shavzin Curtis 20:48.20
55 Kiona Gedeon Hunter Bayside High School 20:48.47 48
56 Sasha Balkaran Townsend Harris 20:51.02 49
57 Sharon HU Stuyvesant H 20:51.32 50
58 Tina Lee Stuyvesant H 20:51.95 51
59 Karla Alvarado Bayside High School 20:53.57 52
60 Sophia QU Stuyvesant H 20:54.21 53
61 Bing Chen Brooklyn Technical 20:54.83 54
62 Sarah Rosenthal Bronx HS Of Science 20:55.40 55
63 Sussan Garcia Dalton 20:55.88
64 Margaret Konstantinovsky Fort Hamilton 20:57.24
65 Sophia Cheung Susan Wagner 21:00.66 56
66 Irene Loewenson Brearley 21:02.18 57
67 Brianna Ust Tottenville 21:04.67 58
68 Jasmine Wu Brearley 21:06.23 59
69 Lorraine Fernandes Susan Wagner 21:09.17 60
70 Carly Berntsen McKee/Staten 21:11.00 61
71 Crystal Jia Bayside High School 21:11.57 62
72 Carrie YU Bronx HS Of Science 21:12.25 63
73 Judith Torres Marymount 21:14.56 64
74 Breanna Evelyn Young Women' 21:17.30 65
75 Briana Connolly St. John Villa 21:20.88
76 Collisa Johnson Midwood 21:21.49 66
77 Allegra Berman Bronx HS Of Science 21:23.78 67
78 Maya Shah Bronx HS Of Science 21:24.88 68
79 Margaret Gasparik St. John Villa 21:30.04
80 Jessica Yan Stuyvesant H 21:30.72
81 Natalie Hearty Stuyvesant H 21:31.26
82 Nashelle Burrell Young Women' 21:31.83 69
83 Gabriela Banda Fiorello H L 21:32.25 70
84 Margalit Katz Bronx HS Of Science 21:33.26
85 Susannah Lara Gresty Bronx HS Of Science 21:34.13
86 Stacey LI McKee/Staten 21:35.50
87 Crystal WU Bronx HS Of Science 21:36.06
88 Beasie Goddu Brearley 21:37.36 71
89 Jacqueline Navarro Port Richmond 21:41.00 72
90 Alexandra Hartman Brearley 21:41.36
91 Amira Abulawy Port Richmond 21:41.68 73
92 Paula Jon Bronx HS Of Science 21:41.99
93 Rona WU Bayside High School 21:45.11 74
94 Kimberly Zhong McKee/Staten 21:46.45
95 Danielle Moore Paul Robeson 21:47.42 75
96 Tamara Brown Young Women' 21:49.04 76
97 Olivia Miller Marymount 21:51.31 77
98 Maria Romero Bayside High School 21:52.32 78
99 Nicole Dawson Dewitt Clinton 21:52.76
100 Aisa Jackson Curtis 21:53.59
101 Amanda Law Bronx HS Of Science 21:54.31
102 Lylia Eng Stuyvesant H 21:56.45
103 Kendra White Bayside High School 21:57.15 79
104 Joyce Ho Marymount 21:58.92 80
105 Celine Agard Midwood 21:59.39 81
106 Lola Piamenco St. John Villa 22:00.27
107 Marta MACIAS Curtis 22:01.04
108 Yumi Kim Brearley 22:03.26
109 Jasmine Nieves Bayside High School 22:04.46
110 Hayley Sussman Brooklyn Technical 22:06.93
111 Maressa Cumbermack Townsend Harris 22:07.32
112 Marie Zamor Midwood 22:08.12 82
113 Lylybel Devora William C. Bryant 22:11.79 83
114 Ashley Ann Cadet Bayside High School 22:17.46
115 Luo QI Kong Stuyvesant H 22:18.91
116 Tania Rajpersaud Curtis 22:19.49
117 Nozimakhon Omonullaeva Midwood 22:21.20 84
118 Desirae Blair Bayside High School 22:21.62
119 Briana Casimir Midwood 22:25.34 85
120 Jennifer LI Bronx HS Of Science 22:27.59
121 Anna McDonald Brearley 22:28.99
122 Tiffany Huang Bronx HS Of Science 22:29.54
123 Karen SU Townsend Harris 22:29.91
124 Brianna Peterkin Dewitt Clinton 22:30.31
125 Emily Bartley Tottenville 22:31.52 86
126 Anastasiya Bolgova Stuyvesant H 22:35.01
127 Maya Sunar Francis Lewis 22:40.34 87
128 Loren Rapaport Port Richmond 22:41.75 88
129 Kiana Moore Paul Robeson 22:48.97 89
130 Xiu Ling Weng Midwood 22:49.36 90
131 Brittany Burke Port Richmond 22:49.85 91
132 Emely Cabrera Riverdale/Ki 22:51.25 92
133 Felicia Chen Bronx HS Of Science 22:54.98
134 Caitlin Jones Brearley 22:55.44
135 Linda Trey Stuyvesant H 22:56.76
136 Ivana SU Francis Lewis 22:58.14 93
137 Arissa Aoki Sacred Heart 23:01.57
138 Connie Miao Bronx HS Of Science 23:05.04
139 Marcely Ventura Forest Hills 23:06.54
140 Ada Liu Townsend Harris 23:07.45
141 Leah Fang Francis Lewis 23:08.87 94
142 Diana Mora Metropolitan Campus 23:09.45
143 Alexa Vale Curtis 23:10.01
144 Sarah Shaikh Francis Lewis 23:10.47 95
145 Khy EE Siew Francis Lewis 23:11.11 96
146 Alycia Williams Bayside High School 23:11.64
147 Kayla John Midwood 23:12.22 97
148 Elisa Hung Stuyvesant H 23:12.79
149 Jodi Jean Bayside High School 23:16.27
150 Claudine Boston Midwood 23:19.85
151 Stephanie Phen Trinity 23:21.48
152 Lily Lin Millennium HS 23:21.81
153 Nkiruka Agu Port Richmond 23:22.19 98
154 Michaela Chum Townsend Harris 23:22.48
155 Poonam Dass Townsend Harris 23:26.63
156 Jing XU Bronx HS Of Science 23:30.08
157 Jasmine Capellan HS Of Americ 23:30.52
158 Melissa Rueda Bayside High School 23:31.97
159 Claire Elamrousi Bronx HS Of Science 23:33.06
160 Jessie QU Bronx HS Of Science 23:34.27
161 Ariadne Billy Sacred Heart 23:35.54
162 Erica FU Bronx HS Of Science 23:40.63
163 Nora Salitan Dalton 23:41.27
164 Mariama Zoumanigui Riverdale/Ki 23:44.57 99
165 Lexus Martinez Fort Hamilton 23:47.49
166 Jemila Smith Midwood 23:50.66
167 Mahima Alam Francis Lewis 23:54.70 100
168 Yasmin Zita Francis Lewis 23:55.24
169 Eileen Jimenez Moral Townsend Harris 23:57.41
170 Elizabeth Moncayo Townsend Harris 23:58.35
171 Amanda Wang Stuyvesant H 23:58.79
172 Aliyah McLean Dewitt Clinton 23:59.15
173 Bianca Persaud Bronx HS Of Science 24:07.37
174 Hannah WU Bronx HS Of Science 24:10.30
175 Lily Greenberg Bronx HS Of Science 24:14.41
176 Isabell Creed HS Of Americ 24:17.98
177 Jenna Baker Sacred Heart 24:18.28
178 Dayana Tavarez Townsend Harris 24:27.26
179 Olivia Plummer Paul Robeson 24:34.97 101
180 Emarie DE LA Nuez Fiorello H L 24:42.76 102
181 Yvonne Pan Stuyvesant H 24:44.37
182 Shani Dao William C. Bryant 24:45.11 103
183 Nang Yone Townsend Harris 24:48.54
184 Alexandria Brown Marymount 24:49.04 104
185 Melissa Coureau Edward R. Mu 24:49.63
186 Kayla Koffler Bronx HS Of Science 24:51.05
187 Melanie Diaz Francis Lewis 24:52.00
188 Cameron Decker Brearley 25:05.50
189 Dora Palacios Hillcrest 25:15.32
190 Rain Vinson Curtis 25:17.55
191 Khaila Ashley Metropolitan Campus 25:17.85
192 Yanxin Jiang Marymount 25:18.35 105
193 Elizabeth Heh Fiorello H L 25:19.17 106
194 Karen Cordoba Bayside High School 25:26.54
195 Cindy XU Townsend Harris 25:29.37
196 Janay Radix Paul Robeson 25:43.95 107
197 MACY Simmons Edward R. Mu 25:44.26
198 Racheal Quartey Dewitt Clinton 25:46.27
199 Jessica Munoz Brooklyn Technical 25:47.92
200 Agnes Chayka William C. Bryant 25:53.67 108
201 Tristan Swedin Metropolitan Campus 26:10.74
202 Tasha Sanon Port Richmond 26:26.55 109
203 Towana Allen Harry S. Truman 26:38.94
204 Toniann Williams Harry S. Truman 26:41.21
205 Brittany McClendon Manhattan Ce 26:41.58 110
206 Desirae Phillips Young Women' 26:41.92 111
207 Brijhai McMillan Young Women' 26:45.04 112
208 Celines Aquino Manhattan Ce 26:45.79 113
209 Leann Maldonado Curtis 26:49.36
210 Alicia Cespedes Manhattan Ce 26:53.41 114
211 Nya Spence Midwood 26:55.98
212 Isabelle Yank Millennium HS 26:59.65
213 Cheyenne Jackson Paul Robeson 27:00.35 115
214 Helen Bamiro Forest Hills 27:01.14
215 Briana Nunez Riverdale/Ki 27:01.70 116
216 Munaicha Zufferey Columbia Sec 27:02.76 117
217 Emily Griffith Columbia Sec 27:03.75 118
218 Mayra Vazquez Midwood 27:05.09
219 Abril Batista Riverdale/Ki 27:06.65 119
220 Crystal Philbert South Shore HS 27:16.70
221 Melisa Dickson South Shore HS 27:22.92
222 Jeanne WU Fiorello H L 27:23.25 120
223 Allyson Ramirez Bayside High School 27:29.82
224 Fariza Isomatova Riverdale/Ki 27:31.97 121
225 Avril Alla Manhattan Ce 27:32.86 122
226 Paula Schicchi Columbia Sec 27:41.61 123
227 Samantha Chen HS Of Americ 27:44.46
228 Dechen Lhamo HS Health Pr 27:45.69
229 Jacqueline Hernandez Manhattan Ce 27:53.21 124
230 Demetra Catalano Bayside High School 28:05.20
231 Keerthana Jeyaseelan HS Of Americ 28:13.80
232 Mia Henry Bayside High School 28:26.04
233 Amanda Miranda Columbia Sec 28:27.30 125
234 Stella Asa Fiorello H L 28:32.51 126
235 Alina Shah Riverdale/Ki 28:54.04 127
236 Tiffany Joseph South Shore HS 29:11.01
237 Amna Zaheer Columbia Sec 29:39.13 128
238 Tiffany Ezike Paul Robeson 29:41.81 129
239 Shemar Johnson Harry S. Truman 29:58.42
240 Alicia Tyndale Forest Hills 30:19.88
241 Rahima Torrence Manhattan Ce 30:34.81 130
242 Jasmin Portillo Hillcrest 30:44.59
243 Aliaa Abouelazem William C. Bryant 30:50.37 131
244 Nefertari Bilal Gaynor Campus 30:52.06
245 Maria Lao Forest Hills 31:01.42
246 Shaisha Romano William C. Bryant 31:04.94 132
247 Leonna Prithwipaul John Bowne 31:33.24
248 Daisy Gonzalez Edward R. Mu 32:26.88
249 Niles Marthone Gaynor Campus 32:29.01
250 Aniee Sahajalal John Bowne 32:54.59
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Curtis 33 3 4 7 9 10 26 31
Total Time: 1:34:49.84
Average: 18:57.97
2 McKee/Staten Island Tech 85 8 11 20 22 24 32 61
Total Time: 1:38:11.43
Average: 19:38.29
3 Brooklyn Technical 95 12 13 15 16 39 47 54
Total Time: 1:38:14.52
Average: 19:38.91
4 Susan Wagner 117 2 5 14 40 56 60
Total Time: 1:38:16.57
Average: 19:39.32
5 Townsend Harris 132 19 21 25 30 37 42 49
Total Time: 1:40:40.01
Average: 20:08.01
6 Stuyvesant High School 161 6 29 33 43 50 51 53
Total Time: 1:40:53.31
Average: 20:10.67
7 Brearley 171 18 23 35 38 57 59 71
Total Time: 1:41:49.59
Average: 20:21.92
8 Bronx HS Of Science 227 27 36 46 55 63 67 68
Total Time: 1:43:28.39
Average: 20:41.68
9 Tottenville 236 17 34 41 58 86
Total Time: 1:44:15.94
Average: 20:51.19
10 Bayside High School 280 44 48 52 62 74 78 79
Total Time: 1:45:20.86
Average: 21:04.18
11 Port Richmond 352 28 72 73 88 91 98 109
Total Time: 1:49:06.62
Average: 21:49.33
12 Francis Lewis 370 1 87 93 94 95 96 100
Total Time: 1:50:05.03
Average: 22:01.01
13 Marymount 370 45 64 77 80 104 105
Total Time: 1:50:38.08
Average: 22:07.62
14 Midwood 398 66 81 82 84 85 90 97
Total Time: 1:50:15.54
Average: 22:03.11
15 Young Women's Leadership 433 65 69 76 111 112
Total Time: 1:58:05.13
Average: 23:37.03
16 Paul Robeson Campus High 487 75 89 101 107 115 129
Total Time: 2:01:55.67
Average: 24:23.14
17 Fiorello H Laguardia 524 70 102 106 120 126
Total Time: 2:07:29.94
Average: 25:29.99
18 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 547 92 99 116 119 121 127
Total Time: 2:08:16.14
Average: 25:39.23
19 William C. Bryant 557 83 103 108 131 132
Total Time: 2:14:45.88
Average: 26:57.18
20 Manhattan Center for Scie 583 110 113 114 122 124 130
Total Time: 2:15:46.85
Average: 27:09.37
21 Columbia Secondary School 611 117 118 123 125 128
Total Time: 2:19:54.55
Average: 27:58.91
Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raphael Oettl Xavier 8:52.94 1
2 Charlie Dillon Fordham Prep 9:10.43 2
3 Michael Crorkin Xavier 9:14.85 3
4 Aidan Donahue Xavier 9:25.45 4
5 Don Boccia St. Peters 9:41.49 5
6 Bryan Morales Garcia Bayside High School 9:47.21 6
7 Jonah Shortall Fordham Prep 9:47.66 7
8 Craig Certo Fordham Prep 9:47.97 8
9 Spencer Carter Fordham Prep 9:50.65 9
10 Jacob Barber Collegiate 9:51.53 10
11 Michael Neilis Fordham Prep 9:52.30 11
12 Alec Franzese Fieldston 9:52.63
13 Jerardo Perez Xavier 9:55.59 12
14 Jackson Clark Bronx HS Of Science 9:56.97 13
15 Adam Kenet Collegiate 9:59.83 14
16 Adem Musovic Townsend Harris 10:00.08
17 William Hyer Fordham Prep 10:01.53 15
18 Alberto Bitar Dalton 10:06.43 16
19 Nicholas Coppola Tottenville 10:07.77 17
20 William Maghak Fordham Prep 10:08.57 18
21 Frank DiAngelis Xavier 10:10.14 19
22 Sean Weir Tottenville 10:10.58 20
23 Uladzimir Bandarchyk Midwood 10:11.59 21
24 Kevin Berenzon Tottenville 10:11.84 22
25 Daniel Chacko Fordham Prep 10:12.11
26 Tyler Marlowe Brooklyn Technical 10:12.40 23
27 Achilles Ecos Brooklyn Technical 10:12.74 24
28 Jackson Lee Fieldston 10:13.28
29 Drew Miller Lab Museum United 10:13.99
30 Kamran King Collegiate 10:14.57 25
31 Tobias Belber Tiberghi Midwood 10:15.37 26
32 Michael Truell Horace Mann 10:15.62 27
33 Joshua Doolan Horace Mann 10:16.07 28
34 Ryan Tierney St. Peters 10:16.50 29
35 Kyrie McIntosh HS For Math, 10:17.08 30
36 Alexander Chiu Bronx HS Of Science 10:23.16 31
37 Brian Strachn Bishop Loughlin 10:23.85 32
38 CY Toriello Bronx HS Of Science 10:24.69 33
39 Jonah Ryan Dalton 10:27.93 34
40 Christopher Batista Fordham Prep 10:29.90
41 Michael Moriarty HS For Math, 10:33.05 35
42 Tai Brown Midwood 10:34.44 36
43 Michael Cohen Fordham Prep 10:37.35
44 Liam Festa HS For Math, 10:37.71 37
45 William O'Connor Fordham Prep 10:38.35
46 Matthew Ring Fordham Prep 10:38.58
47 Davey Morse Dalton 10:38.93 38
48 Nicholas Monaco Collegiate 10:42.48 39
49 Paul DI Stefano Tottenville 10:44.76 40
50 Michael Mcguinness Xavier 10:45.29 41
51 Samuel Harris Horace Mann 10:46.78 42
52 Nick Salem Dalton 10:47.79 43
53 Kenta Nakayama Bronx HS Of Science 10:48.93 44
54 Mark McMorrow Fordham Prep 10:49.40
55 John Kehoe Xavier 10:52.78 45
56 Robert Farage Xavier 10:53.47
57 Kenneth Hurtado Fordham Prep 10:53.72
58 Alex Vittarelli Xavier 10:54.03
59 Patrick Gaudet St. Peters 10:54.28 46
60 Derek Certo Fordham Prep 10:54.67
61 Luca De Santis Xavier 10:55.92
62 Matthew Weir Tottenville 10:56.71 47
63 Ryan Kelly Fieldston 10:57.18
64 Alphonse Pepe Tottenville 10:57.68 48
65 Eric Wiener HS For Math, 10:58.35 49
66 Philip Solimeo Tottenville 10:59.67 50
67 Enmanuel Cruz Fordham Prep 11:01.93
68 Zack Markase St. Peters 11:04.28 51
69 ZO Carroll Brooklyn Technical 11:04.74 52
70 Abraham Drogin HS For Math, 11:05.91 53
71 Spencer HA HS For Math, 11:06.30 54
72 Sebastian Pepe Tottenville 11:08.47
73 Bernard Blaise Bishop Loughlin 11:08.85 55
74 Matt Bartlett Dalton 11:10.00 56
75 Adrian Halvorsen Lab Museum United 11:12.74
76 David DeLucia Fordham Prep 11:13.72
77 Ali Sayed Forest Hills 11:13.97
78 Karunaraj Johnson Bayside High School 11:14.57 57
79 Erik Villavera Brooklyn Technical 11:15.60 58
80 James Arcieri Horace Mann 11:15.85 59
81 Patrick Hurley Petrides 11:16.08
82 Andrew Bastone Dalton 11:17.50 60
83 Joseph Liu Bayside High School 11:18.99 61
84 Nery Quevedo-Ramirez Fordham Prep 11:19.51
85 Charles Hayman Horace Mann 11:21.20 62
86 Jeacy Espinoza Fordham Prep 11:23.35
87 Lambert Huang Bronx HS Of Science 11:24.58 63
88 Isaac Johnson Murry Bergtraum 11:27.29 64
89 James Dale Bronx HS Of Science 11:28.60 65
90 Keyshawn Cox Bishop Loughlin 11:31.24 66
91 Hugh O'Driscoll Fordham Prep 11:33.54
92 Benjamin Gardy Brooklyn Technical 11:35.33 67
93 Roni Xhaferi Petrides 11:38.57
94 Samuel Stephenson Horace Mann 11:39.26 68
95 Samuel Heller Horace Mann 11:40.06 69
96 Justin Ortiz Fordham Prep 11:40.61
97 William Hah Horace Mann 11:42.47
98 Nick Simel Xavier 11:43.53
99 Louis Casal Midwood 11:43.80 70
100 William Frost Fordham Prep 11:47.69
101 Dylan Ramdehal Murry Bergtraum 11:47.93 71
102 ryan mckay Fordham Prep 11:50.52
103 Sean Gillespie Petrides 11:52.79
104 Conor Mc Cusker Fordham Prep 11:53.45
105 William Bartlett Dalton 11:55.07 72
106 Ramon Ortiz III Riverdale/Ki 11:56.34
107 Danny Gong HS For Math, 11:58.30 73
108 Jack Golick Midwood 12:01.17 74
109 Dean D'Addario Fordham Prep 12:06.07
110 Francesco Zeolla Fordham Prep 12:07.86
111 Brandon Morales Murry Bergtraum 12:12.02 75
112 Joseph Cvelic Fordham Prep 12:15.32
113 David Ekstrom HS For Math, 12:17.65
114 Colin Cricotto St. Peters 12:18.39 76
115 Spencer Chin Bayside High School 12:23.13 77
116 Hinton Lam HS For Math, 12:23.66
117 Mark-Anthony Hudson Fordham Prep 12:23.89
118 Alan Salazar Newtown 12:24.09
119 Matthew Lau HS For Math, 12:24.38
120 Marco Mangiaracina Collegiate 12:24.98 78
121 Patrick Adamo Fordham Prep 12:25.80
122 Daniel Hadary Bayside High School 12:29.64 79
123 Jovahn Roumell Bronx School 12:30.59
124 Jasper Tangchitsumran Brooklyn Technical 12:31.33 80
125 Matthew Fagan Fordham Prep 12:32.79
126 Akil Charles Bishop Loughlin 12:41.17 81
127 Donato Cangro St. Peters 12:46.98 82
128 Fabian Tan Forest Hills 12:47.83
129 Joel Sambaria St. Peters 12:53.60 83
130 Patrick Dash St. Peters 13:05.73
131 Angel Rosario Bronx School 13:23.23
132 Themistokl Bournias Bronx HS Of Science 13:27.05 84
133 Dimitrios Rentel Fordham Prep 13:37.45
134 Alexandros Andreou Benjamin N. 13:46.56
135 Ryan Richards Boys and Gir 13:53.86
136 Michael Johnson Bishop Loughlin 13:57.75 85
137 Nathan John Murry Bergtraum 14:09.96 86
138 Stephen Leung Fordham Prep 14:10.59
139 Tim Benton Bishop Loughlin 14:16.77 87
140 Keyauna Hopkins Murry Bergtraum 14:20.86 88
141 Tyler Kalalo St. Peters 14:51.92
142 Xavier Fleuristil Bishop Loughlin 14:54.64 89
143 Ryan Tremblay Fordham Prep 15:04.61
144 Ojay Ellis Evander Chil 15:31.07
145 Andrew Saint-Vil Bishop Loughlin 16:16.36
146 Brian Grant Bishop Loughlin 16:19.41
147 David Marte Fordham Prep 16:50.88
148 Hector David Rivera Fordham Prep 20:08.27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fordham Prep 37 2 7 8 9 11 15 18
Total Time: 48:29.01
Average: 9:41.81
2 Xavier 39 1 3 4 12 19 41 45
Total Time: 47:38.97
Average: 9:31.80
3 Tottenville 146 17 20 22 40 47 48 50
Total Time: 52:11.66
Average: 10:26.34
4 Collegiate 166 10 14 25 39 78
Total Time: 53:13.39
Average: 10:38.68
5 Bronx HS Of Science 184 13 31 33 44 63 65 84
Total Time: 52:58.33
Average: 10:35.67
6 Dalton 187 16 34 38 43 56 60 72
Total Time: 53:11.08
Average: 10:38.22
7 HS For Math, Science and 204 30 35 37 49 53 54 73
Total Time: 53:32.10
Average: 10:42.42
8 St. Peters 207 5 29 46 51 76 82 83
Total Time: 54:14.94
Average: 10:50.99
9 Horace Mann 218 27 28 42 59 62 68 69
Total Time: 53:55.52
Average: 10:47.11
10 Brooklyn Technical 224 23 24 52 58 67 80
Total Time: 54:20.81
Average: 10:52.17
11 Midwood 227 21 26 36 70 74
Total Time: 54:46.37
Average: 10:57.28
12 Bayside High School 280 6 57 61 77 79
Total Time: 57:13.54
Average: 11:26.71
13 Bishop Loughlin 319 32 55 66 81 85 87 89
Total Time: 59:42.86
Average: 11:56.58
14 Murry Bergtraum 384 64 71 75 86 88
Total Time: 1:03:58.06
Average: 12:47.62
Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 2 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Cuthbertson Susan Wagner 9:35.07
2 Marcos Uberti Regis 9:49.42 1
3 Luis Siri Martinez Mott Haven E 9:53.08
4 Jackson Harris Riverdale 10:06.54 2
5 Matthew Fairbanks Stuyvesant H 10:07.27 3
6 Viejo-Asiatico Natael All Hallows 10:07.57
7 Liam Smego Regis 10:12.84 4
8 Eric Cordts Regis 10:21.45 5
9 Franciel Guillen Mott Haven E 10:23.70
10 Joseph Rosowicz Regis 10:26.20 6
11 Justin Camacho Susan Wagner 10:26.48
12 Christophe Iovino Metropolitan Campus 10:31.66
13 Humphrey Banful Clara Barton 10:32.64
14 Mike Vazquez Xaverian 10:38.43
15 John Panarella Regis 10:42.86 7
16 Rohan Kochar Riverdale 10:45.55 8
17 Jeffrey LI McKee/Staten 10:54.24 9
18 Kurtis Chan McKee/Staten 10:54.51 10
19 Jose Morales Manhattan Ce 11:00.10
20 Sean Kinnally Regis 11:02.84 11
21 Jason Lee Stuyvesant H 11:03.82 12
22 Jesse Sit Stuyvesant H 11:05.15 13
23 Bradley Robinson HS For Construction 11:12.44 14
24 Devin Johnson Medgar Evers 11:13.73
25 Peralta Ricardo All Hallows 11:15.25
26 William Kanders Riverdale 11:17.12 15
27 Nicholos Mejia HS For Construction 11:19.11 16
28 Luis Gonzalez Csihs/McCown 11:20.87
29 Mahmoud Abdalla Susan Wagner 11:22.93
30 Kemal Aziz McKee/Staten 11:23.94 17
31 Zach Zimmer Riverdale 11:26.30 18
32 Enis Rama Susan Wagner 11:28.08
33 Mathew Vintimilla Francis Lewis 11:28.47
34 Alexander Petillo Csihs/McCown 11:28.94
35 Alex Rohatyn Trinity 11:29.87
36 Clive Johnston Stuyvesant H 11:35.29 19
37 Calvin Hansen Trinity 11:36.21
38 Matthew Manswell HS For Construction 11:39.51 20
39 Amyas Ryan Beacon High School 11:41.12
40 Francis McGuire McKee/Staten 11:42.32 21
41 Jovanni Jules Paul Robeson 11:43.99 22
42 Christophe Hernandez Csihs/McCown 11:46.64
43 Nicholas Nuccio McKee/Staten 11:48.21 23
44 Matt Kulaka Xaverian 11:49.92
45 Talon Smith Millennium HS 11:53.00
46 Allen Zou McKee/Staten 11:57.10 24
47 Thristen Canning Paul Robeson 11:59.37 25
48 Austin Leung Stuyvesant H 11:59.63 26
49 Omari Ottley Paul Robeson 12:02.71 27
50 Anthony Burrows Steele Paul Robeson 12:03.09 28
51 Garrett Hicks HS For Construction 12:04.38 29
52 Spencer Nelson Stuyvesant H 12:05.25 30
53 Jonjoel Ocfemia HS For Construction 12:15.79 31
54 Bryan Grant Mt. St. Michael 12:16.83
55 William Zeng McKee/Staten 12:18.99 32
56 Christian Smith Mt. St. Michael 12:19.27
57 Aliusman Siddiki Thomas Edison 12:29.96
58 Justin Richardson Paul Robeson 12:40.55 33
59 Martin Mosorjak Metropolitan Campus 12:45.92
60 Jerome Tettis Curtis 12:47.24 34
61 Xzavyen Williams Paul Robeson 12:49.39 35
62 Julian Williams Curtis 12:50.76 36
63 Chaazaq Charles Erasmus Hall Campus 12:52.67
64 Alex Takamizawa Francis Lewis 12:56.40
65 Kelvin Jimenez Juan Morel C 12:57.44
66 William Nunberg Beacon High School 12:59.53
67 Shalam Coby Trinity 13:03.27
68 Marco Contreras Aviation Car 13:10.41
69 Alex Korman Riverdale 13:15.40 37
70 Alexander Ortiz Christopher 13:20.44
71 Monassa King Paul Robeson 13:22.14 38
72 Nelson Rivera Archimedes/M 13:31.14
73 Christian Lopez Grover Cleveland 13:34.29
74 Garcia Jason All Hallows 13:37.06
75 Nicholas Jackson Monsignor Scanlan 13:40.29
76 Michael Venturi McKee/Staten 13:51.32
77 Conor McLaughlin Xaverian 13:51.58
78 Dwayne McIntosh South Bronx 13:59.36
79 Alexs Wijoyo John Bowne 14:01.84
80 Daunte Kinsey Csihs/McCown 14:17.08
81 Youssef Makki Grover Cleveland 14:18.77
82 Sagar Sharma John Bowne 14:28.36
83 Dominick Daniell Paul Robeson 14:31.20
84 Shi Min Lin McKee/Staten 15:11.52
85 Winsor Tse Francis Lewis 15:26.82
86 Themistokl Themistocleou Francis Lewis 15:33.71
87 George Latorre John Bowne 15:55.67
88 Miguel Delacruz Chelsea Care 16:00.91
89 Stephon Dakers Curtis 16:06.98 39
90 Jimenez Jordan All Hallows 16:09.18
91 Matthew Castillo South Bronx 16:09.44
92 Tesai Ghany HS For Construction 16:49.27 40
93 John Fuentes Archimedes/M 16:54.75
94 Raymond Poon Gaynor Campus 17:12.34
95 Tyler Lopez Curtis 17:20.95 41
96 Nitharshan Manoharan Curtis 18:04.03 42
97 Emmanuel Nunez Archimedes/M 19:55.63
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Regis 23 1 4 5 6 7 11
Total Time: 51:32.77
Average: 10:18.56
2 Stuyvesant High School 73 3 12 13 19 26 30
Total Time: 55:51.16
Average: 11:10.24
3 McKee/Staten Island Tech 80 9 10 17 21 23 24 32
Total Time: 56:43.22
Average: 11:20.65
4 Riverdale 80 2 8 15 18 37
Total Time: 56:50.91
Average: 11:22.19
5 HS For Construction 110 14 16 20 29 31 40
Total Time: 58:31.23
Average: 11:42.25
6 Paul Robeson Campus High 135 22 25 27 28 33 35 38
Total Time: 1:00:29.71
Average: 12:05.95
7 Curtis 192 34 36 39 41 42
Total Time: 1:17:09.96
Average: 15:26.00
Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shalah Means Benjamin N. 10:29.33
2 Shayla Sanders Young Women' 10:39.99
3 Paris Peoples Benjamin N. 11:13.96
4 Julia Frankel Beacon High School 11:28.39 1
5 Emma Newgarden St. John Villa 11:32.43 2
6 Margo Kleinman Trinity 11:55.24
7 Denise Schuster HS For Construction 12:15.12
8 Audrey Josephine Aberg Packer Collegiate 12:22.14
9 Brandi Cruger Riverdale/Ki 12:28.17 3
10 Daniella Griffith Medgar Evers 12:30.33 4
11 Paula Frankl Beacon High School 12:37.50 5
12 Gemma Sorenson Beacon High School 12:48.50 6
13 Tammy Yang McKee/Staten 12:52.50 7
14 Sophia Hedengren Sacred Heart 12:53.00
15 Anna Pacheco Stuyvesant H 12:54.01 8
16 SI Ting Liu McKee/Staten 12:57.24 9
17 Ning Ting NI McKee/Staten 12:59.35 10
18 Neisa Yin Townsend Harris 13:08.61 11
19 Tamara Takhalov Townsend Harris 13:09.29 12
20 Carmen Laidler Sacred Heart 13:22.96
21 Sarah Loshinsky Stuyvesant H 13:29.03 13
22 Jenny Gao Stuyvesant H 13:29.48 14
23 Emily Gonzalez McKee/Staten 13:33.09 15
24 Clarenda Babski Stuyvesant H 13:33.53 16
25 Connie Lei Stuyvesant H 13:36.77 17
26 Joyce WU Stuyvesant H 13:40.71 18
27 Lisa Sakai Townsend Harris 13:49.00 19
28 Ginger Edmiston Beacon High School 13:52.51 20
29 Victoria Dathan Taft Educati 13:53.76
30 Eri Tsuboi Stuyvesant H 13:57.48 21
31 Chloe Kallenberg Sacred Heart 13:58.86
32 Evelyn Rodriguez Beacon High School 14:03.57 22
33 Melody Huang Townsend Harris 14:04.83 23
34 Janai Lyons Medgar Evers 14:07.38 24
35 Alexa Fishaa St. John Villa 14:08.62 25
36 Zuzanna Goclon St. John Villa 14:12.72 26
37 Ilana Dorfman McKee/Staten 14:16.67 27
38 Jada Smallwood Pugh Young Women' 14:20.53
39 Lexus Rodriquez St. John Villa 14:20.84 28
40 Felicia Napoli St. John Villa 14:27.55 29
41 Brianna Browne Medgar Evers 14:29.42 30
42 Courtney Griffin Benjamin N. 14:32.31
43 Anjali Rao Herel Beacon High School 14:34.63 31
44 Leslie Huang Townsend Harris 14:35.99 32
45 Daniella Needleman HS Of Americ 14:37.94
46 Bridgette Denley Bayside High School 14:42.01
47 Telicia Scatliffe Young Women' 14:47.96
48 Chayda Harding HS Of Americ 14:48.39
49 Shanique James Riverdale/Ki 14:51.52 33
50 Vanessa Gonzalez Bayside High School 14:52.06
51 Tiffany Thai McKee/Staten 14:53.14 34
52 Xin YU Zhu McKee/Staten 14:59.93 35
53 Sara MACHRAFI McKee/Staten 15:03.36
54 Naomi Pittman Campus Magnet 15:04.48
55 Ashley Rossis South Bronx 15:05.06
56 Paige Rodriquez St. John Villa 15:06.94 36
57 Rebecca Zhang Stuyvesant H 15:29.05
58 Joanna Yang McKee/Staten 15:29.78
59 Samantha Centeno McKee/Staten 15:30.55
60 Sara Dorzback Trevor Day School 15:31.72
61 Arlybeth Rodriguez Riverdale/Ki 15:36.38 37
62 Wandys Caceres Bathgate Edu 15:40.91
63 Ludmila Arce Bayside High School 15:52.48
64 Sarah Fugetman St. John Villa 15:56.32 38
65 Mariah Hill Beacon High School 16:04.49 39
66 Kayla Cabrera Bathgate Edu 16:08.49
67 Fei Hua Huang Bayside High School 16:10.70
68 Katherine Rodriguez South Bronx 16:11.31
69 Taliyah McClam John F. Kenn 16:15.26
70 Oshin Allen Taft Educati 16:35.43
71 Aisha Waggeh South Bronx 16:38.01
72 Ayushma Panthi Grover Cleveland 16:42.27
73 Deidre Ottey John F. Kenn 16:43.21
74 Achaita Gakou South Bronx 16:48.06
75 Tyra Suazo Riverdale/Ki 16:58.53 40
76 Tara Johnson Medgar Evers 16:59.32 41
77 Simran Sharda Stuyvesant H 17:14.25
78 Julia Greisman St. John Villa 17:20.05
79 Amanda Zhu HS Of Americ 17:40.05
80 Lauren Shackman Trevor Day School 17:42.12
81 Mia Cardillo Lab Museum United 17:59.89
82 Genesis Then Riverdale/Ki 18:27.80 42
83 Jacqueline Nduro Bathgate Edu 18:32.58
84 Liana Moroshko Riverdale/Ki 18:38.17 43
85 Sienna Colinares St. John Villa 18:43.70
86 Brionna Marrero Bathgate Edu 18:48.11
87 Marilyn Garcia Newtown 18:55.99
88 Antoinetta Kazdan St. John Villa 19:07.49
89 Zakiya Scott Medgar Evers 19:26.76 44
90 Vickiana Dulcio Medgar Evers 20:03.63 45
91 Ashley Miller Medgar Evers 20:04.92 46
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Beacon High School 54 1 5 6 20 22 31 39
Total Time: 1:04:50.47
Average: 12:58.10
2 Stuyvesant High School 68 8 13 14 16 17 18 21
Total Time: 1:07:02.82
Average: 13:24.57
3 McKee/Staten Island Tech 68 7 9 10 15 27 34 35
Total Time: 1:06:38.85
Average: 13:19.77
4 Townsend Harris 97 11 12 19 23 32
Total Time: 1:08:47.72
Average: 13:45.55
5 St. John Villa 110 2 25 26 28 29 36 38
Total Time: 1:08:42.16
Average: 13:44.44
6 Medgar Evers College Prep 143 4 24 30 41 44 45 46
Total Time: 1:17:33.21
Average: 15:30.65
7 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 155 3 33 37 40 42 43
Total Time: 1:18:22.40
Average: 15:40.48
Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 2 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ally Freifeld Bronx HS Of Science 11:08.28 1
2 Kaitlyn Kundmueller Mary Louis Academy 11:29.77 2
3 Natasha Stamler Bronx HS Of Science 11:39.57 3
4 Lola Lafia Bard High Sc 11:56.44 4
5 Nia Ogunsanya Mary Louis Academy 12:07.94 5
6 Nyana Washington Port Richmond 12:15.58 6
7 Ashley Maisonet Curtis 12:17.21 7
8 Sameena Danziger Dalton 12:22.89
9 Nia Meyers Port Richmond 12:25.45 8
10 Amanda Mangano Curtis 12:26.57 9
11 Elizabeth Granowsky Millennium HS 12:28.48
12 Mya Dunning Curtis 12:29.31 10
13 Summer Asman Bronx HS Of Science 12:29.62 11
14 Stasya Rodionova Bard High Sc 12:29.95 12
15 Rosemary Carrsmith Bronx HS Of Science 12:33.43 13
16 MACKENZIE Evans Midwood 12:41.60 14
17 Fama Niang Port Richmond 12:41.91 15
18 Jessie LI Forest Hills 12:42.23 16
19 Natasha Fenster Mary Louis Academy 12:42.88 17
20 Yesenia Garcia Newtown 12:44.78
21 Maya Engstrom Midwood 12:45.28 18
22 Rachel Markowitz Bronx HS Of Science 12:52.45 19
23 Kendall Jackson Dewitt Clinton 12:52.71
24 Emanie Paulin Manhattan Ce 12:57.90 20
25 Hannah Sobel Brooklyn Technical 13:04.35 21
26 Karina Rodriguez Port Richmond 13:10.91 22
27 Tia Wright Csihs/McCown 13:14.68
28 Giselle Avila Bard High Sc 13:15.12 23
29 Kiemi Rivers-Brown Mary Louis Academy 13:15.90 24
30 Kayla Dudley Curtis 13:16.31 25
31 Carmen Tang Brooklyn Technical 13:17.00 26
32 Cassandra Zhen Brooklyn Technical 13:17.29 27
33 Jaylene Coye Port Richmond 13:17.63 28
34 Zariah Jenkins Midwood 13:18.83 29
35 Caraline O'Donell St. Joseph Hill 13:20.45
36 Mia Philbert Benjamin Ban 13:20.94
37 Maxine Lui Brooklyn Technical 13:21.40 30
38 Anu Akil Brooklyn Technical 13:26.02 31
39 Ekemini Nkanta Brooklyn Technical 13:27.11 32
40 Christy Suquitana Forest Hills 13:30.78 33
41 Shannon Hunt Port Richmond 13:35.93 34
42 Tavianah Fowler HS for Law E 13:37.30
43 Fiyah Rivera Bishop Loughlin 13:37.74 35
44 Victoria Kaciuba Bronx HS Of Science 13:39.72 36
45 Nicole Wang Bronx HS Of Science 13:42.60 37
46 Joyce Kpofolo Curtis 13:46.04 38
47 Lena Williamson-Diaz Bard High Sc 13:51.69 39
48 Geena Boasi Midwood 13:52.66 40
49 Kimara Jean Mary Curtis 13:56.33 41
50 Emma Pesin Midwood 13:56.67 42
51 Amanda Powers Fontbonne Hall 13:57.62
52 Annie Tso Midwood 13:59.18 43
53 Serena McDermott Dalton 14:02.89
54 Evelyn Castro Astudill William C. Bryant 14:06.26
55 Cindy Zhang HS For Math, 14:06.93
56 Ilomai Rohner Bronx HS Of Science 14:08.07
57 Niyah Palmer Curtis 14:09.38 44
58 Ada Cheng Bronx HS Of Science 14:10.83
59 Sayyidah Johnson Curtis 14:15.10
60 Rafaella Bruzual Midwood 14:15.55 45
61 Mona Chen Forest Hills 14:15.99 46
62 Niyah Martinez Metropolitan Campus 14:16.87
63 Kayla Stewart Port Richmond 14:18.34 47
64 Jennifer Tepan HS Health Pr 14:20.59
65 Sophia Qiu Brooklyn Technical 14:21.55 48
66 Doha Harchan Port Richmond 14:22.68
67 Emily Dong Francis Lewis 14:25.00
68 Anastasia Casciani Curtis 14:26.19
69 Emily Yueh Brooklyn Technical 14:27.82
70 Rui Chen Brooklyn Technical 14:28.34
71 Alyssa Owen Fontbonne Hall 14:31.00
72 Victoria Tabone Bronx HS Of Science 14:34.59
73 Sabina Kubayeva Midwood 14:36.16
74 Laura Rivera Port Richmond 14:39.84
75 Joyce Gao Francis Lewis 14:41.38
76 Antonia prestine St. Joseph Sea 14:44.08 49
77 Jayla Rose Bishop Loughlin 14:45.39 50
78 Annie Liu Bronx HS Of Science 14:46.65
79 Kelly Wei Bronx HS Of Science 14:52.59
80 Brianna Oliva St. Joseph Sea 14:55.82 51
81 Shania Lungo Bishop Loughlin 14:57.31 52
82 Edvina Robinson Midwood 15:00.40
83 Nancy Asante Harry S. Truman 15:06.13
84 Kristen Brody Mary Louis Academy 15:12.55 53
85 Danielle Mark Forest Hills 15:21.39 54
86 Stephany Loja Bard High Sc 15:28.22 55
87 Jessica Bullock Petrides 15:37.95
88 Brittani Broderick HS Fashion I 15:41.12
89 Isamar Rodriguez Bard High Sc 15:42.31 56
90 Jenny Gurung HS For Math, 15:44.40
91 Shruti Gupta Francis Lewis 15:49.03
92 Nina Nina Ferraribridger Bronx HS Of Science 15:50.60
93 Cleo Lewis Paul Robeson 15:52.30
94 Lauryn Stevens South Shore HS 15:53.28
95 Sara gigliotti St. Joseph Sea 15:54.82 57
96 Massa Michi Petrides 16:02.45
97 Madison jacknow St. Joseph Sea 16:03.44 58
98 Nicola cascio St. Joseph Sea 16:12.13 59
99 Jaleen Best Midwood 16:12.69
100 Kalecia Littman Petrides 16:21.55
101 Anna dabrowski St. Joseph Sea 16:22.11 60
102 Helen Kovary Millennium HS 16:27.93
103 Jenny HE Francis Lewis 16:36.31
104 Melissa Gallo Midwood 16:38.89
105 Beatrice Hartridge HS for Law E 16:44.02
106 Sydney Alleyne Bishop Loughlin 16:45.13 61
107 Ayanna Primus Forest Hills 16:45.42 62
108 Mary Petrosino Fontbonne Hall 16:50.97
109 Loren Desarden Metropolitan Campus 16:51.25
110 Alexandra Angert Midwood 16:54.34
111 Amber Troltman Bishop Loughlin 17:06.51 63
112 Kaitlin Goldberg Hillcrest 17:10.50
113 Onyinye Njoku Manhattan Ce 17:30.63 64
114 Anna Mumford HS For Math, 17:35.17
115 Aisha Lhabaik Manhattan Ce 17:49.59 65
116 Adriana Ponce Midwood 17:56.48
117 Demaris Owusu Manhattan Ce 18:01.73 66
118 Grace Chendana Brooklyn Technical 18:09.72
119 Mena Elkafafi Port Richmond 18:14.94
120 Kristine Chee Midwood 18:30.33
121 Malima Pryce Bishop Loughlin 18:35.96 67
122 Fiana Cromarty Manhattan Ce 18:44.97 68
123 Ashley Ali John Bowne 19:01.24
124 Alexandra petryczenko St. Joseph Sea 19:29.92 69
125 Demia Griffith Midwood 19:42.87
126 Hanna Williams Campus Magnet 19:49.42
127 Regine Dorismond Paul Campus Magnet 20:41.76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bronx HS Of Science 47 1 3 11 13 19 36 37
Total Time: 1:00:43.35
Average: 12:08.67
2 Port Richmond 79 6 8 15 22 28 34 47
Total Time: 1:03:51.48
Average: 12:46.30
3 Curtis 89 7 9 10 25 38 41 44
Total Time: 1:04:15.44
Average: 12:51.09
4 Mary Louis Academy 101 2 5 17 24 53
Total Time: 1:04:49.04
Average: 12:57.81
5 Bard High School Early Co 133 4 12 23 39 55 56
Total Time: 1:07:01.42
Average: 13:24.29
6 Brooklyn Technical 135 21 26 27 30 31 32 48
Total Time: 1:06:26.06
Average: 13:17.22
7 Midwood 143 14 18 29 40 42 43 45
Total Time: 1:06:35.04
Average: 13:19.01
8 Forest Hills 211 16 33 46 54 62
Total Time: 1:12:35.81
Average: 14:31.17
9 Bishop Loughlin 261 35 50 52 61 63 67
Total Time: 1:17:12.08
Average: 15:26.42
10 St. Joseph Sea 274 49 51 57 58 59 60 69
Total Time: 1:17:50.29
Average: 15:34.06
11 Manhattan Center for Scie 283 20 64 65 66 68
Total Time: 1:25:04.82
Average: 17:00.97
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·269743 views
|